• SESSION 482: ZAKKA 06.08.10

    Mixed by Dr.Shazzbots

    01. Tom Waits – Opening Intro
    02. Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds – Stagger Lee
    03. Songs Ohia – Captain Badass
    04. Nick Drake – Hazey Jane II
    05. Lou Reed – Andy’s Chest
    06. Canned Heat – Going Up The Country
    07. Broken Social Scene – Kc Accidental
    08. The Sea And Cake – For Minor Sky
    09. Built To Spill – Made Up Dreams
    10. Dan Cray – Unknown

  • SESSION 481: FUNKY SLICE 06.07.10

    Mixed by Takaya Nagase 

    01. Environments Disc 10
    02. Alice Coltrane – Journey In Satchidananda
    03. Leon Thomas – Pharoah’s Tune (The Journey)
    04. Chico Hamilton – Nomad
    05. Santana – Aqua Marine
    06. Ashra – Shuttle Cock
    07. Brian Briggs – Aeo (Part1)&(Part II)
    08. Donso – Waati
    09. Sylvester – I need somebody To Love Tonight
    10. Edgar Winter – Above And Beyond

  • SESSION 480: GOOD RECORDS 06.04.10

    Mixed by Doc Delay

    Tracklist coming soon.

  • SESSION 479: GOOD RECORDS 06.04.10

    Mixed by Jonny Paycheck

    01. Crash Drew – On The Radio
    02. Q-Tip – Move
    03. The Whatnuts – Help On The Way
    04. 9th Creation – Much Too Much
    05. Milton Wright – Keep It Up
    06. Brothers By Choice – Baby You Really Got Me Going
    07. The New Birth – I Can Understand It
    08. Ellis And Cephas – I’m Gonna Miss You Girl
    09. Afrodisia – A Fool No Longer
    10. Michael Boothman Touch Feat.Charmaine Forde – What You Won’t Do For Me

  • SESSION 478: MOMUSICMOLIFE 06.01.10

    Mixed by DJ KOJIE a.k.a.Marlin

    01. Parquisite feat.Benjamin herman – Another summer
    02. STARVING ARTISTS CREW – Organic Chemistry
    03. Saukrates  – Play Dis(Remix)feat.Common
    04. Justice System – Dedication To Bambaataa(Diamond D
    Reminisce Mix)
    05. Justice System – Summer In The City
    06. DJ Mitsu the beats – After Midnight
    07. Kenichiro Nishihara Feat. Kissey Asplund – Life
    08. Clementine  – Un Homme Et Une Femme
    09. INO hidefumi-  Sentimental Promnade
    10. Nichoras Orbie – Summer 87

  • SESSION 477: A1 AFTRHRS 06.02.10

    Mixed by Ron Morelli

    01. Ami S – Friends (Inst)
    02. Unknown
    03. Tullio De Piscopo – Stop Bajon
    04. Sun Palace – Rude Moments
    05. Frank Chickens – Mothra
    06. Unknown
    07. TG – Distant Dream (Part2)
    08. OMD – Annex
    09. Terre Thaemlitz – Terre’s Neu Wuss Fusion
    10. Earth Wind & Fire – Drum Song

  • SESSION 476: THE BANDWAGON 012 NEUROTIC DRUM BAND | TAIMUR AGHA

    RECORDED LIVE ON MAY 26TH 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES, TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP / HALCYON |NY) 

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST WAS NEUROTIC DRUM BAND (WURST – NEW YORK) AKA JOHN SELWAY & ULYSSES 

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR 1 – TAIMUR AGHA 

    1. Tony Lionni – Better Change – Mule Electronic
    2. Lucien-n-Luciano – House Tools House – Cadenza
    3. Darragh Casey – Kuri – Antiqua
    4. Ellen Allien – Flashy Flashy (Nicolas Jaar rmx) – Bpitch Control
    5. Mount Kimbie – William (Tama Sumo & Prosumer Rmx) – Hotflush
    6. Chris Carrier – Gosse De Paris pt. 1 – Robsoul
    7. Jamie Jones – Rukus – Hot Creations
    8. John Talbot – Matilda’s Dream (Jacques Renault Rmx) – Permanent Vacation

    HR 2 – Neurotic Drum Band (aka John Selway & Ulysses)
    1. Omar – Feeling you (Henrik Schwarz Rmx) – Peppermint Jam
    2. Trickski – The Warm Up (CB Funk Rmx) – Delusions Of Grandeur
    3. Trapavoid – Little Countries (Neurotic Drum Band Remix) – Dither Down
    4. Theo Parrish – Sweet – Stoky – Peacefrog
    5. The Revenge – Heavy Love
    6. Carl Craig – Angola (Carl Craig’s Mix) – BMG
    7. Manu Dibango – New Bell
    8. Hungry Ghost – Don’t Eat The Apricots – International Feel
    9. Jose Gonzalez – Killing For Love (Todd Terje mix) – Permanent Vacation
    10. Jackmate – Carrier – Phil E
    11. Aka Jk – Someone Out (Neurotic Drum Band Remix) – Throne Of Blood
    12. Eli Escobar – Love Pt. 1 (John Selway Endless Dub) – Plant
    13. Rolling Stones – Ventilator Blues (Perishable Vertabrate Edit)

  • SESSION 475: A1 AFTRHRS 06.02.10

    Mixed by Seth

    01. Omar Souleyman – Jalsat Atabat
    02. Unknown – Oh, Mother, The Hondsomeman Tortures Me
    03. Omar Souleyman – Dabke 2001
    04. Cheb Mami – Chedi Bentek
    05. Chaba Fadela & ChebSahraoui – Ha Rai
    06. Sajada AI Ubaid – Ala Honak (Take It Easy)
    07. Omar Souleyman – Arabic Dabke
    08. Omar Khorshid – Raqset El Fada (Dance of Space)
    09. Cheb Hamid – Machi Esshour
    10. Ya Loualid – Chaba Zahouania And Cheb Khaled
    11. Cheb Zergui – Ana Dellali
    12. Cheb Khaled – Ya Hay Kabret

  • SESSION 474: VINYLMANIA 06.01.10

    Played by Charlie Grappone & DJ Monchan

    01. Pauiinho Da Costa – Toledo Bagel
    02. Domu – Sail Away With Me
    03. Amy Helm – Own Way Home
    04. Stigmato INC – La Maison De La Trompette
    05. Patch Works – Sugar
    06. Hudson People – Trip To Your Mind
    07. Animal Nightlife – Love Is Just The Great Pretender
    08. Incognito – On The Road (Danny Krivit Re Edit)
    09. Blaze – Found Love
    10. Biddu Orchestra – Chick Chica Chick Chica

  • SESSION 473: ZAKKA 06.01.10

    Mixed by Olé Koretsky (Jetlag)

    01. intro
    02. happy mondays – cowboy dave
    03. black grape – reverend black grape
    04. a certain ratio – knife slits water
    05. a guy called gerald – voodoo ray
    06. gang of four – i love a man in uniform
    07. the smiths – barbarism begins at home
    08. bohannon – let’s start the dance (dub)
    09. ian brown – time is my everything
    10. rza (as bobby digital) – my lovin is digi

  • SESSION 472: FUNKY SLICE 05.31.10

    Mixed by  Sean Bee (Downtown)

    01. Idioma – Landscapes
    02. A Mountain of One – Bones (The Time And Space Machine Mix)
    03. Bubble Club – Violet Morning Moon (Remix By DR.Dunks)
    04. Vegard Wolf Dyvik – Quad 1
    05. Burnt Island Casuals – Truth & Temptation
    06. Hungry Ghost – Don’t Eat The Apricots
    07. Situation – Gangster Love
    08. Lindstorm & Christabelle – Baby Can’t Stop (Aeroplane Vocal Remix)
    09. LCD Soundsystem – 45:33 (Padded Cell Remix)
    10. Visitors – Ledger (Richard Sen Remix)

  • SESSION 471: MOMUSICMOLIFE 05.25.10

    Mixed by DJ KOJIE a.k.a.Marlin @ 310 Lounge

    01. Prefuse 73 – Love You Bring
    02. Inner Science – Diaphanous
    03. Chimp Beams – Menina
    04. Luke Vibert – Bongo Beats
    05. Fresh Air – the Call
    06. UBAD – The Legacy
    07. Dela & Large Pro – Cheer
    08. Teezva – Find A Way
    09. C.O.M.P.U.T.E.R.J.O.C.H.E.Y.S- Ping Pong
    10. Sharaku – River

  • SESSION 470: EVENTS 05.28.10

    Mixed by Pinch (Tectonic/Tempa/Soul Jazz/Planet Mu/Punch Drunk/Bristol)

  • SESSION 469: EVENTS 05.28.10

    Mixed by Marcus Visionary (Digital Soundboy/Liondub International/Dub Rock Sound/Toronto)

  • SESSION 468: EVENTS 05.28.10

    Mixed by Iron Myke (Enkryption Projekt/Konkrete Jungle)

  • SESSION 467: EVENTS 05.28.10

    Mixed by Human? (Konkrete Jungle/Survival Crew)

  • SESSION 466: VINYLMANIA 05.25.10

    Mixed by DJ Monchan

    01. Gerardo Frisina – The Gods of the Yoruba
    02. Charles Mingus – II B.S. (RZA’s Mingus Bounce Mix)
    03. Ananda Project – I Hear You Dreaming (Larry Heard Nocturnal Mix)
    04. Larry Heard – Feathers Floating
    05. Francois K – Hypnodelic
    06. Norman Cook – Kulay Burn (Long Version)
    07. Intuit – Peace of Mind (Raw Deal Mix)
    08. Dan Electro – I’ve got that feeling (Franck Roger Remix)
    09. Maynard Ferguson – Pagliacci (Extended Remix)
    10. Pucho and His Latin Soul Brothers – Chitterlings Con Carne

  • SESSION 465: ZAKKA 05.25.10

    Mixed by Ali Coleman (Voice of Voice)

    01. Akabu – I’m Not Affraid of The Future
    02. SuSU Bobian – Pride (Davidson Ospina Anthem Mix)
    03. George Llanes – Mystified
    04. Naked Truth – Deep Nota Records
    05. Ariel (Lightman) – Vibing Under One Groove
    06. Nu Larisa Soul – Cosmic Love
    07. Tiger Stripes
    08. Pata Funk – Venezuela
    09. Go Bang
    10. Terrance Trent Derby – As Yet Untitled

  • SESSION 464: EVENTS 05.24.10

    Mixed by DJMonchan @ Sapphire Lounge

  • SESSION 463: MOMUSICMOLIFE 05.18.10

    Mixed by DJ Kojie aka Marlin @ 310 Lounge

    01. The Roots – Silent Treatment (Kero’s bonus beats)
    02. FK- FK Hidden Track (Copeland)(Marlin’s short cut ver.)
    03.Ugly Duckling -Everythings Alright
    04. Fresh Air – Life Line
    05. Shing02 – Luv (sic)
    06. Gabriel Teadros – Pop Star is Dead
    07. Binary Star – Solar Powered (inst.)
    08. Wes Jones – The Phoenix
    09. Danny Breaks –  Junkie For Beatz
    10. FK – Context To The Water