• SESSION 513: A1 AFTRHRS 06.30.10

    Mixed by Stewart

    01. Fancy – Come Inside
    02. Queen Samantha – Take A Chance
    03. Began Cekic – Change Position 88
    04. X- Ray Connection – Replay (Street mix)
    05. Hunee – Rare Silk
    06. Tango Terje – I Want Your Love (Edit)
    07. TBD Extension – Get My Baby
    08. Revenge – Heavy Love
    09. Tony Orlando – Don’t let Go
    10. Nitzer Ebb – Join In The Chant ( Mix 1)

  • SESSION 512: A1 AFTRHRS 06.30.10

    Mixed by Ron Morelli

    01. Sum Sum – Tom Thiel
    02. Superbock – Thomas Fehlmann
    03. Unknown
    04. Echospace – Intrusion
    05. Atmosphere – The Lost Dubs
    06. Ride The Rhythm – Instrumental
    07. Jungle Mix – Jungle Wonz

  • SESSION 511: VINYLMANIA 06.29.10

    Played by DJ Monchan

    01. The Jacksons – Enjoy Yourself
    02. The Jackson 5 -The Love You Save
    03. We are Almost There (DJ Spinna Mix)
    04. Unknown
    05. Shake your Body
    06. Remember the time
    07. Billie Jean (Bushwacked)
    08. You are Not Alone(Frankie Remix)
    09. In The Closet
    10. Rock The world

  • SESSION 510: ZAKKA 06.29.10

    Mixed by C.Costa

    01. 6th Borough Project – Just A Memory
    02. Floating Points – Love Me Like This (Nonsense Dub)
    03. Jiddu Krishnamurti – Zeitgeist Addendum Outtake (Mind Revolution)
    04. Norm Talley – Change (Mike Huckaby Remix)
    05. Donnacha Costello – It’s What We Do (Kink&Neville Watson Rework)
    06. Terre Thaemlitz- Midtown 120 Blues
    07. Keith Worthy – Moon Dance
    08. Schatrax – Mispent Years
    09. Levon Vincent – A Melody For Everyone
    10. Kentaro Iwaki – Kinuta

  • SESSION 509: FUNKY SLICE 06.28.10

    Mixed by Joe Palumbo

    01. Thee Oh Sees – I was Denied
    02. Eddie And The Hot Rods – 96 Tears
    03. The Raybeats – Piranha Salad
    04. The Unknowns – Dream Sequence
    05. Daryl Hall – NYCNY
    06. The Meteors – Berlin
    07. The Brains – In The Night
    08. Magazine – About The Weather
    09. Vergas – Double Life
    10. Paul and Linda McCartney – Monkberry Moon Delight

  • SESSION 508: GOOD RECORDS 06.25.10

    Mixed by  Doc Delay

    01. Born 2wice- Child for Freestlyle
    02. Almighty & KG Ranks – Trenton Where we Live
    03. Black Rock & Ron – How I’m Livin Instrumental
    04. Latyrx – Say That Instrumental
    05. Beatnuts – Here’s a Drink
    06. Constant Deviants – Competition Catch Speed Knots
    07. Pete Rock & CL Smooth – Death Becomes You (Philly Cheese Mix)
    08. Nas – Life’s a Bitch (Doc Delay Remix)
    09. Common Sense – The Bitch in Yoo
    10. Original Concept – Knowledge Me

  • SESSION 507: MOMUSICMOLIFE 06.22.10

    MIxed by DJ Kotoe @ Studio 11

    01. J.Rawls – A Tribute To Bobby
    02. Bobby Hutcherson – Montara (The Roots Remix)
    03. Dj Cam Quartet – Boss Guitar
    04. DJ Nu-Mark – Imagine
    05. Erykah Badu – Turn Me Away (Get Munny)
    06. Erykah Badu – Honey
    07. Naughty By Nature feat.Zhane – Jamboree
    08. Junior M.A.F.I.A feat.Aaliyah – I Need You Tonight
    09. Mr Big – To Be With You (DJ Deckstream Remix)
    10. Jamiroquai – Virtual Insanity (DJ Deckstream Remix)

  • SESSION 506: GOOD RECORDS 06.25.10

    Mixed by  Jonny Paycheck

    01. Harlem River Drive – Harlem River Drive (Theme Song)
    02. The Rock – We Got To Love One Another
    03. Os Mutantes – A Minha Menina
    04. Armando Pittigliani – Take It Easy My Brother Charles
    05. Rotary Connection – Respect
    06. Bohannon Band – Save Their Souls
    07. Jim Sullivan – Rosey
    08. Gloria Taylor – Deep Inside You
    09. Os Mutantes – Quem Tem Medo De Brincar De Amor
    10. The Real Thing – A Love That’s Real

  • SESSION 505: A1 AFTRHRS 06.23.10

    Mixed by Ron Morelli

    01. Steve Summers – Seeing Things
    02. Deception – Radio Mix
    03. Queen 8 – Get Down Mix
    04. Oscar G – Telepathic Mix
    05. Levon Vincent – Solemn Days
    06. XDB – Descap
    07. Tevo Howard – Crystal Republic
    08. Deep Chord 14
    09. Unknown
    10. Dream
    11. Terrance Dixon
    12. OmerS – Strider’s World
    13. Vince Watson – Spores

  • SESSION 504: THE BANDWAGON 014 ADULTNAPPER | TAIMUR AGHA

    RECORDED LIVE ON JUNE 23rd 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES, TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP / HALCYON | NY)

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST WAS MY GOOD FRIEND
    ADULTNAPPER (RANSOM NOTE / POKER FLAT – BROOKLYN)

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR 1 – TAIMUR AGHA
    1. DJ Qu – Runwitit – Underground Quality
    2. Conforce – Truth – Curle
    3. Kowton – Hunger
    4. Claro Intelecto – Warehouse Sessions Vol. 5 (A) – Modern Love
    5. James Kumo – Back at the Rex (Peter van Hoesen Rmx) – Curle
    6. Bengoa – Fig Tree – Moscow
    7. Butane ft. Midnight – Damned Lecherous Old Men – Rrygular
    8. Sarras – Lust – Third Ear
    9. Jimmy Edgar – Hush (Kyle’s Detroit Retro Metro Remix) – Hypercolour
    10. James Teej – Get off the phone (Pezzner west remix) – Rebirth
    11. Mikkel Metal – Dream w/p Mikkel Meldgaard – Echocord
    12. Ron Hardy – RDY3 – promo

    HR2  – ADULTNAPPER
    1. Nick Hoppner – Makeover – Ostgut Ton
    2. Gerd – In Morning (Koze Remix) – Philpot
    3. Quenum – Nude B Runner – STHLM Audio
    4. San Sebastien – Stellar Wing – Echochord Color
    5. Vick Echo – Strange Things – unreleased
    6. San Sebastien – Strang Things Remix – unreleased
    7. Hijacker – Heavy Clouds – Bombis
    8. Ruede Hagelstein – Ghosts – Lebensfreude Records
    9. Alexi Delano – Linked – unreleased
    10. Adultnapper – D Disco – unreleased
    11. Langenberg – Past Present Dub – Dessous
    12. Adultnapper – High Point on Low Ground (DJ Sprinkles Rmx) – Simple (forthcoming)

  • SESSION 503: A1 AFTRHRS 06.23.10

    Mixed by DJ Rough Chops

    01. Die Grune Reise – Globus
    02. Judas Priest – Cheater
    03. Thin Lizzy – Rocky
    04. Rere Earth – Get Ready
    05. Fraftwerk – Ruckzack
    06. Kraan – Die Maschine
    07. Carmel – Tracks Of My Tears
    08. SSQ – Trash’s Theme
    09. Doriella Du Fontaine – Lightnin’ Rod / Jimi Hendrix
    10. Black Sabbath – St. Vitus’ Dance
    11. Boredoms – Ant 10 Side 1
    12. Sun Ra – UFO
    13. Rasmichael – I Ya I

  • SESSION 502: VINYLMANIA 06.22.10

    Played by Charlie Grappone & DJ Monchan

    01. Lionel Hampton – Vibramatic!
    02. Pepe Bradock – Deep Burnt
    03. Sueno Latino Feat.Carolina Damas – Luxuria(Massimino L. Extended)
    04. New Tenor Conclave – Pommes Grease (Original)
    05. Bob James – Spunky (ReEdit)
    06. Mena Keys Feat. Frankie Estevez & Tabia – Forever And A Day
    07. Mestre Andre (Nu Tropic Remix)
    08. The Heartists – Belo Horizonti
    09. Bah Samba – And It’s Beautiful
    10. New Tenor Conclave – Pommes Grease(remix)

  • SESSION 501: ZAKKA 06.22.10

    Mixed by Ali Coleman (Voice of Voice)

    01. Here Comes The Sun (FK Mix)
    02. D Flower & Dolls Combers – Grand Piano
    03. Teddy Douglas – God Created Woman
    04. Dennis Ferrer – Touched the Sky feat. Mia Tuttavilla
    05. Romain – Can You Feel The Day feat. Emory
    06. MJ – The Lady is Mine (Timmy Regisford Mix)
    07. MAW – The Buff Dance
    08. Janet Jackson – Feedback (remix)
    09. Roxy Music – The Main Thing
    10. Go Bang

  • SESSION 500: MOMUSICMOLIFE 06.15.10

    Mixed by Yaz Higashiya @ Studio 11

    01. John Robinson – The Replenish
    02. DJ Hasebe – Super Players ft. Sugar Soul & Ronny Jordan
    03. Jurassic 5 – The Game
    04. Marc Mac – King Music
    05. Black & Brown – Afro T (Jazzy Stuff)
    06. Jazztronik – Mestizo Eyes
    07. Ugly Duckling – Left Behind
    08. Madlib – Funky Blue Note
    09. DJ Makino – Blue in Green (Miles Davis tribute)
    10. Jamiroquai – Everyday
    11. RJD2 – To All Of You
    12. John Legend – I Can Change
    13. DJ Cam – 6 Sense
    14. Chimp Beams – Calm
    15. Four Tet – Park

  • SESSION 499: FUNKY SLICE 06.21.10

    Mixed by DJ Moustachio (Academy Records)

    01. Pleasure – Joyous
    02. Roy Ayers – Brother Green (The Disco King)
    03. Malone Barnes – Road Man
    04. Alex Alexander – I Am Somebody
    05. Minority Band – Tasty Tune
    06. Tony Silvester – Cosmic Lady
    07. George Freeman – The Bump
    08. Manzel – Space Funk
    09. Ann Sheridan – Sing It Low
    10. Rare Function – Disco Function

  • SESSION 498: GOOD RECORDS 06.18.10

    Mixed by  Jonny Paycheck, Doc Delay & DJ Danny Dan The Beat Mann(Dusty Fingers)

    01. Upp – Give It To You
    02. The Midniters – Walk On By
    03. Trevor Daddy – Is There Any Love
    04. The Preacher – Black Moses
    05. donovan Carless – BE thankful For What You Got
    06. Melvin Bliss – Synthetic Substitution
    07. Love Thy Neighbor – Manstae
    08. Solomon Burke – Fight Back
    09. Rulie Garcia – Earthquake
    10. Ellerine Harding – Black Morning

  • SESSION 497: EVENTS 06.17.10

    Mixed by Jazzy Jay @ SOS DJ Shop


    Photo by Maiko Tsunemine (Dailysession)

  • SESSION 496: EVENTS 06.17.10

    Mixed by Lord Finesse @ SOS DJ Shop


    Photo by Maiko Tsunemine (Dailysession)

  • SESSION 495: EVENTS 06.17.10

    Mixed by DJ Boogie Blind @ SOS DJ Shop


    Photo by Maiko Tsunamine (Dailysession)

  • SESSION 494: EVENTS 06.17.10

    Mixed by  ScracthMasta Jazzy G @ SOS DJ Shop


    Photo by Maiko Tsunemine (Dailysession)