• SESSION 555: MOMUSICMOLIFE 08.10.10

    mixed by Asahi Suzuki @ Studio 11

    01. Dynamo Production – Think feat profile
    02. The Meters – Cissy Strut
    03. Sam Nesbitt – Chase Those Clouds Away
    04. James Brown – Low Down Popcorn
    05. Lack Of Afro – The Root Down
    06. Lack Of Afro – Idle Time
    07. Shep – Stronger Than Me
    08. Soni – At The Same Time
    09. SnugSound45 – Strugglin’ SDW REMIX
    10. us3 – Say You Belong To Me
    11. Soni – Funk Step
    12. Breakestra – Hiding
    13. Beatfanatic – Rock Steady Skank
    14. Dr. Rubberfunk – Come On And Get Some More
    15. Kenny Dope – Can You Handle It

  • SESSION 554: GOOD RECORDS 08.13.10

    Mixed by Doc Delay

  • SESSION 553: GOOD RECORDS 08.13.10

    Mixed by  Jonny Paycheck

    01. Queens Of The Stone Age – You Think I Ain’t Worth A Dollar, But I Feel Like A Millionaire
    02. Love – Good Times
    03. Richard Hell & The Voidioids – Love Comes In Spurts
    04. MC5 – Call Me Animal
    05. Van Halen – Ain’t Talkin’ ‘Bout Love
    06. The Ramones – I Just Want To Have Something To Do
    07. The Stooges – Down On The Street
    08. T. Rex – The Motivator
    09. Aerosmith – Back In The Saddle
    10. Weezer – Hash Pipe

  • SESSION 552: ZAKKA 08.10.10

    Mixed by DJ Carter Van Pelt

  • SESSION 551: VINYLMANIA 08.10.10

    Played by Charlie Grappone & DJ Monchan (Downtown 161&304)

    01. Jocelyn Brown – Somebody’s Else Guy
    02. Johnny Harris – Odyssey
    03. Jill Scott – Miles & Miles
    04. Black Coffee – Superman
    05. Larry 08
    06. Erykah Badu – Window Seat
    07. Wikkaman – Ecuador
    08. Weather Report – Bird Land
    09. Maynard Ferguson – Pagliacci
    10. Andre Zimma – Hope Is On The Way

  • SESSION 550: FUNKY SLICE 08.09.10

    Mixed by  Sean Bee (Downtown 161&304)

    01. The Anande Project Feat.Gaelle Adisson – Cascades of Colour(Wamdue Black MIx)
    02. A Man Called Adam – All My Favourite People (Stay With Me)
    03. Roy Davis Jr – Gabrielle
    04. Etienne De Crecy – Grave A Translab Par Alex
    05. Romanthony – Hold On
    06. Second Crusade – May The Funk Be With You
    07. A Badoo Thang
    08. Solu Music Feat. Kimblee – Fade
    09. Misbehavin Feat.Joi Cardwell – Hot Little Boy
    10. Frankie Knuckles Presents Satoshi Tomiie – Tears

  • SESSION 549: GUEST SESSION

    Mixed by by Luis Campos and Matyas Kelemen (Reality Engine)

  • SESSION 548: GOOD RECORDS 08.06.10

    Mixed by  Jonny Paycheck

    01. Percy & The Image Band – Star Of The Show
    02. The Caprells – Close Your Eyes
    03. Voices Of East Harlem – Take A Stand
    04. Yambu – Sunny
    05. Hokis Pokis – Nowhere
    06. George Benson – Supership
    07. Puzzle People – Salad Dressing
    08. Bataan – The Bottle
    09. Winfield Parker – I Want To Be With You
    10. Delegation – Darling I Think About You

  • SESSION 547: GOOD RECORDS 08.06.10

    Mixed by Doc Delay

    1. Schooly D Interview
    2. Henry Mancini – Gonna Fly Now
    3. Santogold – Find A Way (Graeme and Switch Mix Ft Kid Cudi)
    4. Another 14U2NV – Life is Like a Nike Commercial (Just Do It)
    5. Cool C – Juice Crew Dis
    6. DJ Krush feat. The Roots – Meiso (DJ Shadow Remix)
    7. Intercity Sound – Philly Sound Track 5
    8. Schooly D – Gucci Time
    9. Cash Money & Marvelous – Ugly People Be Quiet (Remix)
    10. DJ Jazzy Jeff feat. Peedi Crack – Brand New Funk 2K7

  • SESSION 546: A1 AFTRHRS 08.04.10

    Mixed by Ron Morelli

    01. Actress – Hubble
    02. Beat Pharmacy – New Dawn
    03. Double Penetration – Jerome Demo Dub 1
    04. Newworldaquarium – The Force(Ame Remix)
    05. People In The Back E.P.#2 – Here Inside
    06. Yoahn Square – Love Of Life
    07. Positivity – Out Of This World
    08. Pearl Necklace – I’m In Heaven
    09. M7 – unknown
    10. The Sanctuary Project – The Music Box

  • SESSION 545: THE BANDWAGON 019 DJ SPIDER | TAIMUR AGHA

    RECORDED LIVE ON AUGUST 5TH 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES,
    TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP / HALCYON | NY)

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST WAS MY FRIEND
    DJ SPIDER (PLAN B RECORDINGS – NEW YORK)

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR 1 TAIMUR AGHA
    1. Caribou – Bowls – City Slang
    2. Rick Wade – Need You Back – Shanti Records
    3. Daniel Roth – The Blow You Know – Be Chosen
    4. John Daly – Track 2 (Main Mix) – One Track
    5. Perc – 1909 (Original Mix) – Perc Trax
    6. Skudge – Remixes 1 (Aardvark Remix) – Skudge
    7. Busen feat. Paleo – Stream of Love – Sex Tags Mania
    8. Elektro Guzzi – LOQ POL – Macro
    9. Realmz – Night Gaunts – Sonic Groove
    10. Jin Choi – Hurt Locker – Archipel
    11. Jozif feat. Mole – Coca Grande (The Mole’s MMD Mix) – Vitalik

    HR 2 DJ SPIDER
    1. DJ Spider – Gutter House – Plan B Recordings
    2. DJ Spider – Debt = Slavery – Plan B Recordings
    3. Sigha – Rawww – Hotflush
    4. Brendon Moeller – Mainline – Echochord Colour
    5. Mike Huckaby – Ultra Magnetic Dowsing – Synth
    6. DJ Spider – Flying Over Nasca – Plan B Recordings
    7. Fred P – It Is What It Is – Strength Music
    8. DJ Spider – Jungle Juice – Plan B Recordings
    9. Peter Grummich – Fresh Air For Fresh People – Karloff Recordings
    10. Gesloten Cirkel – Twisted Bacon – Murder Capital

  • SESSION 544: THE BANDWAGON 018 KYLE HALL | TAIMUR AGHA

    RECORDED LIVE ON JULY 30TH 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES, TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP / HALCYON | NY)

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST WAS KYLE HALL (WILD OATS – DETROIT)

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR 1 TAIMUR AGHA
    1. Sect – Man Of Wisdom – Culprit
    2. Tim Toh – No Trace – Ornaments
    3. Masomenos – Amor Amores – WTM
    4. L.B Dub Corp – It’s What You Feel – Ostgut Ton
    5. Rick Wilhite – B1 – Third Ear
    6. Brandt Brauer Frick – Pop (Video Edit) – Tartelet
    7. Davide Squillace – What About The Vibe – Desolat
    8. Sascha Funke + Kraviz – Headphones – Bpitch
    9. Buckley & Woodall – Kitch N Sync (Jamie Jones Mix) – Back 2 Basics
    10. Harmony Funk – Can’t Let You Go – Clone
    11. Chaton – +91 4.5 Se-te-ve-debut (Version) – Plak
    12. Mr. Fingers – For So Long – Alleviated
    13. Canu & Franco Cinelli – Glass Re-edition – AUX

    HR 2 KYLE HALL
    TRACKLISTING COMING SOON!!

  • SESSION 543: VINYLMANIA 08.03.10

    Played by Charlie Grappone & DJ Monchan

    01. Montreal Sound – Music
    02. Rice & Beans Orchestra – Coconut Groove
    03. Ralph Macdonald – I Need Someone
    04. Foxy – The Way You Do The Things You Do
    05. T- Connection – Playin’ Games
    06. King Sporty & The Root Rockers – Get On Down
    07. Amant – If There’s Love
    08. Chi-Lite – HIgher
    09. Madam FunkyFly – The Crazy Mule Saloon
    10. Foxy – Rrrrrrock

  • SESSION 542: ZAKKA 08.03.10

    Mixed by Olé Koretsky (Jetlag)

    01. David Byrne – Fuzzy Freaky (Remix)
    02. David Bowie – Pallas Athena (Live)
    03. 808 State – San Francisco
    04. Electronic – Disappointed (808 State Mix)
    05. Chemical Brothers – Hey Boy, Hey Girl (Soulwax Remix)
    06. DJ Wool – The Dark Snuggler (Lars Moston Mix)
    07. Depeche Mode – Shake the Disease (Tiga Remix)
    08. Flowered Up – Weekender
    09. David Bowie – Abdulmajid
    10. Utah Saints – Lost Vagueness

  • SESSION 541: FUNKY SLICE 08.02.10

    Mixed by Takaya Nagase 

    01. Paco de Lucia – Danza Ritual Del Fuego
    02. Baden Powell – Bassamba
    03. Castro Marin – Palenque
    04. Baden Powell – Imagen
    05. Atilio Stampone – La Tablada
    06. Juan D’Arienzo – La Viruta
    07. Juan D’Arienzo – El Cencerro
    08. Hugo Diaz – Siempre Solterito
    09. Cantata Sudamericana – Antiguos Duenos De Flechas
    10. Hugo Diaz – Trunca Del Monte

  • SESSION 540: GOOD RECORDS 07.30.10

    Mixed by Doc Delay

    removed by request.

  • SESSION 539: GOOD RECORDS 07.30.10

    Mixed by  Jonny Paycheck

    01. Earth, Wind & Fire – Bad Tune
    02. The Impressions – Stop The War
    03. James Brown – Mind Power
    04. The Chi-Lites – What Do I Wish For
    05. Group Home – Sacrifice
    06. Bobby Bland – I’m So Tired
    07. Fugi – Mary, Don’t Take Me On No Bad Trip
    08. Baby Huey – Hard Times
    09. Ghostface Killah ft. Method Man, Redman, Capadonna – Buck 50
    10. MC Breed ft 2Pac – Gotta Get Mine

  • SESSION 538: THE BANDWAGON 017 MR.C | TAIMUR AGHA

    RECORDED LIVE ON JULY 28TH 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES, TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP / HALCYON | NY)

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST WAS MY GOOD FRIEND
    MR. C (SUPERFREQ / SYCHOPHANT SLAGS – LA)

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR 1 TAIMUR AGHA
    1. Mikkel Metal – Kenton (Marcel Dettman Remix) – Echochord Color
    2. Stingray313 – Sentiment – Naked Lunch
    3. Los Updates – Why Do I Get All Horny When I’m High – Nice Cat
    4. Cellute Eat – Brat – Minibar
    5. Klockwork – Glimmerman (Part One) – Klockwork
    6. Cassy – Yeah – Perlon (mixed  with) Taylor – Noob – On the Edge
    7. Marko Furstenberg – 66t – A.r.t.less
    8. Maurizio – Domina (Maurizio mix) – M-Series
    9. Ricardo Villalobos – Gugga Sempa – Perlon
    10. Agoria – For One Hour feat. Scalde – Agoria
    11. Martyn – Miniluv – Ostgut Ton

    HR 2 MR. C
    1. Juju & Jordash – Tattoo’s Island – Philpot
    2. Wolfgang Voigt – Freiland Deduld (Koze Mix) – Profan
    3. Oracy – Bass Mood – Mojuba
    4. Steve Bug – Room 202 – Loop Hotel
    5. Luke Abbot – Honeycomb – Amazing Sounds
    6. Don Froth – Holiday (dubbed out) – Phonica White
    7. Wareika – Movemnt 4 – Perlon
    8. Raudive – Paper – Macro
    9. Adultnapper – Monitor – Lion 1
    10. Skudge – Melodrama – Skudge

  • SESSION 537: THE BANDWAGON 016 BRENNAN GREEN | TAIMUR AGHA

    RECORDED LIVE ON JULY 21ST 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES, TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP / HALCYON | NY)

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST WAS
    BRENNAN GREEN (CHINATOWN / MODAL – NEW YORK)

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR 1 TAIMUR AGHA
    1. Anders Ilar – Illusion of a Summerbreeze – Shitkatapult
    2. Siskid – Wolves (Chloe Remix) – Meant
    3. Alaska presents Laurent Garnier – At Night – F Comm
    4. Crane A.K – C and Still Tuned Introducing Jeannie Peel – Poker Flat
    5. Larry Heard vs. Swayzak – Night Image (Swayzak Mid Salt Afternoon Mix) – Mecca
    6. Underworld – Bruce Lee (Salt Lake City Orchestra Mix) – Junior Boys Own
    7. Culoe de Song – Ambush – Mule Musiq
    8. Mesak – Dadawheel (Marcel Dettmann Remix) – Klakson
    9. Imp – ///Patch – Force Inc.
    10. Rndm – Uoah (dub) – Naif
    11. Iz + Diz – Love it, Dub it – Silver Network

    HR 2 BRENNAN GREEN
    1. Ariel – Schmami  Edit
    2. Thomas Dolby – Build Me A Bridge
    3. New Edition – Once in a Lifetime Groove
    4. Damian Lazarus – Never Ending
    5. Hydro Jeans
    6. Sami Suova – 1000 Palms
    7. Fashion – Unknown
    8. Yamasaki – Tokyooooo
    9. Downtown Boogie Woogie Band – Anta
    10. Sniff ‘n Tears – Driver Seat

  • SESSION 536: VINYLMANIA 07.27.10

    Played by DJ Monchan

    01. Kleeer – Tonight (Sa-Ra Remix Feat Me’shell Ndegeocello)
    02. Chrissie Hynde – Private Life (Red or Dread)
    03. Jazzanova – Mwela, Mwela (Here I Am)
    04. The Black Mighty Orchestra – Octopus
    05. Kem – Love Calls
    06. Attaboy – Busted Wagon
    07. Rufess – I feel U Feat.Khenya
    08. Email Lanne – Do Me Right
    09. Acrostico
    10. Henrik Schwarz – L’abeille
    11. G-Force – Sanctuary