• SESSION 275: HALCYON 06.26.09

    Mixed by: Connie (Airdrop / Halcyon – NY)

    conster – pheonixxx – airdrop
    voodeux-sunset tribe -airdrop
    daze maxim – organ message – hello?repeat
    leonel castillo – el nino – greener
    daze maxim – strange things – hello?repeat
    afumati – ne cunosastern – arpiar
    conster – sunset tribe – airdrop
    ron trent – intoxicate – fvr
    crazy larry – jenkim – airdrop
    praslea – jurnal de bord – arpiar
    audiofly – lond way 2 go – connaisseur recordings
    franco cinelli – singa – airdrop
    bushwacka – dromederie – olmeto records
    sascha dive – jed clayton (samuel david dark beat mix)
    micheal jackson – shake your body – epic

  • SESSION 268: HALCYON 06.19.09 MIKE SERVITO

    Mixed by: Mike Servito (Ghostly – New York)

    TRACKLISTING:
    THEO PARRISH – SPACE STATION – SOUND SIGNATURE
    STEINHOFF + HAMMOUDA – YOU ARE (JUS-ED EQ GRAPHIC MIX) – SMALLVILLE
    BODYCODE – WHAT DID YOU SAY (BABY FORD MIX) – SPECTRAL SOUND
    COBBLESTONE JAZZ – FIESTA – WAGON REPAIR
    BABY FORD – GRAVY TRAIN – PERLON
    TIME XAVIER & MARK VERBOS – FROZEN IN TIME – LIMITED 400
    GUILTY PLEASURES CARL CRAIG – ANGEL (KEITH KEMP WESTERN ADDITION MIX) – PLANET E
    MINA JACKSON & THE CHILDREN – PRAY (MIKE DUNN’S BLACKBALL INST.) – CLONE CLUB SERIES
    JAMIE JONES – SUMMERTIME – CROSSTOWN REBELS
    ANTHEN & CELLER – CONGATA – CECILLE NUMBERS
    JIMMY EDGAR – COLOR CORRECTION (LOSOUL MIX) – PLAYHOUSE
    ANTHEN & CELLER – I CHANGE – CECILLE NUMBERS
    INXEC & MATT TOLFREY – I JUST CANT TAKE IT – COCOON
    TONY LIONNI – FOUND A PLACE – BERGHAIN
    DAMIAN SHWARTZ – LA VOZ – LOVE LETTERS FROM OSLO
    SUPER FLU – BRINK – HERZBLUT
    MATHEW JONSON – WHEN LOVE FEELS LIKE CRYING – WAGON REPAIR
    SOLUMON & JACKMATE – FACTORY – PHILPOT
    LUCIANO & GUY GERBER – ARCENCIEL – CADENZA
    ADAM MARSHALL – ROSE MOUNTAIN – CYNOSURE
    JAY TRIPWIRE PRES 8 CHANNELS – INDIGO (TOUANE RMX) – RANSOM NOTE
    EFDEMIN – ACID BELLS – CURLE

  • SESSION 267: HALCYON 06.05.09 PLEXUS

    Mixed by Plexus (Minus – New York)

    Mike Monday – Zwivetty – Simple
    Robert Hood – Shonky in the Hood – Freak n Chic
    Francesco Pieguidi – Cannibald 003 – Cannibald
    S-Max – Cosmo Anarchy Vol 2 – Telegraph
    Andomat 3000 feat FLO – Quarzy – Einmaleins
    Delwata – Salgoro/Farina – Vakant
    Martin Woener – Full Tilt – Paso Music
    Cesare Vs. Disorder – Trojan Empire – Thema
    Butane – Inferno – Crosstown Rebels
    Seth Troxler – Aphrika – W+L
    Bloody Mary – Black Pearl – Contexterrior
    Baby Ford & Zip – Glidin Along the River Bed – Perlon
    Reade Truth – Crimen Excepta – Planet E
    Mayaan Nidam (Miss Fitz) – Nightlong – Pushshovelaudio
    Reade Truth – Crimen Excepta – Planet E
    Different Gear – One More Thing – Crosstown Rebels
    Soul Capsule – Waiting For A Way – Perlon
    Ricardo Villalobos – Vasco – Perlon
    Seph – La Fantasia Del Vokrens – Dumb Unit
    Tim Xavier & Mark Verbos – Frozen in Time – Limited 400
    DeepGroove & Jamie Anderson – The Clock (Ben Klock Rmx) – Rekids
    Louderbach – Shine – Minus
    Daze Maxim – Organ Message – Hello Repeat
    Reboot / Damian Schwartz – Hellow Sweden – Love Letters From Oslo

  • SESSION 248: 04.04.09

    Mixed by: Black Jazz Consortium aka Fred P (Soul People Music – New York)

  • SESSION 240 HALCYON 04.24.09

     

    halcyons Nu Pschidt presents: STADENCO + UNJUST

    halcyon's Nu Pschidt presents: STADENCO + UNJUST

    Mixed by: HR 1 STADENCO | HR 2 UNJUST

    HR 1 MIXED BY STADENCO – TRACKLISTING:

    01.ARGENIS BRITO – IMMINENT – CADENZA
    02.DASO & FRANKLIN DE COSTA – CATO’S HIDEOUT – OUTILS DU CONNAISSEUR
    03.AFFK & RAFFA SILES – SAMBUSA – BARRACA
    04.SEUIL – WALK THE LINE – RAUM MUSIK
    05.HENMANN & KADEN – KARACHO – FREUDE AM TANZEN
    06.BABY FORD & ZIP – THE RIVERBED – PERLON
    07.JIN CHOI – ARE YOU OUTTHERE (TOLGA FIDAN RMX) – ROMAN PHOTO
    08.BEARWEASEL – RISK – BLOOP
    09.DAMIAN SCHWARZ – COLORED PARTY – MUPA
    10.SLANG BANG – AMAAAZING – SENDER
    11.BABY FORD – CRAZY TRAIN – PERLON

    HR 2 MIXED BY UNJUST – TRACKLISTING

    01.VERA – HOOKED UP WITH THE DRUMS – MOON HARBOUR
    02.ADAM MARSHALL – I NORTH AT NIGHT – CYNOSURE
    03.STEVE BUG – TREE’S CAN’T DANCE – POKER FLAT
    04.WOLF+LAMB – IF YOU HAD (SHAUN REEVES EDIT) – WOLF+LAMB
    05.LOSOUL – GRIDLOCK – PLAYHOUSE
    06.ALEX CELLER – I TRAPPED IN DUB – TUNING SPORK
    07.ARGENIS BRITO – I MIND BODY SOUL – CADENZA
    08.MINILOGUE – ANIMALS (TOLGA FIDAN RMX) – COCOON
    09.TOLGA FIDAN – UNKNOWN – VAKANT
    10.DANIEL STEFANIK – TWO ZERO ZERO NINE – OH! YEAH
    11.INVISIBLE PLANETS – I DOPE SLINGIN VIBES (BROTHERS VIBE REMIX) – FRESH FISH
    12.X-DISTRICT – COLOR CORRECTION (LOSOUL REMIX) – PLAYHOUSE
    13BABY FORD – I NO DAY – PERLON

  • SESSION 232: ZAKKA 04.13.09 HR.2

    Mixed by Eric Escobar

    01.Anoushka Shanker-Beloved
    02.Johnny Blas-Picadillo(Carl Craigs’ Mix)
    03.Roland Appel-Dark Soldier
    04.Marlon D-Fear The Lord
    05.Frederic Galliano & The African Divas-Woualai
    06.Ryo Murakami-Down The Sky
    07.Marlon D-Japanese Prayer
    08.Milke-Your Love
    09.Yoko Ono-Walking On Thin Ice(Danny Tanaglia)
    10.Bronski Beat-Small Town Boy

  • SESSION 227: HALCYON 03.13.09

    Mixed by: Eric Cloutier

    01.Isolee  – Beau Mot Place – Classic Music
    02.Adultnapper – The Score (Echologist Remix) – Ransom Note
    03.Brothers Vibe – You & Me – Som Underground
    04.Mike – Oi Vai Voi – Sushitech
    05.Ramon Tapia – Go Away (Jonjon & Chopstick Remix) – Flash
    06.Simon Flower – Phospheres (Edfdemin Remix) – Poker Flat
    07.Ramon Tapia – S.T.I – Flash
    08.Bushwacka! – Dromedeire – Olmeto
    09.Mountain People – 07.1 – Mountain People
    10.Brothers Vibe – Take me 2 the Raw – Sushitech

  • SESSION 219: HALCYON 03.20.09

    Mixed by …

    Tracklisting Goes Here

  • SESSION 203: HALCYON 12.19.08

    Mixed by Seth Troxler

    Tracklisting is coming soon.

  • SESSION 197: HALCYON 11.21.08 HR.2

    Mixed by Connie

    01.Till Von Sein – Hive
    02. Dewalta – Hide and Seek
    03. Gregor Treshor – Break New Soil
    04. Something on 3rd Floor Records – Side A
    05. Arania’s
    06. Something on 3rd Floor Records – Side B
    07. Unknown
    08. Minimon – Ratman
    09. Seph – That Hooded
    10. Mara Trax – Heartbreaker

  • SESSION 192: HALCYON 11.07.08

    Mixed by Nat Jay

    01. Jus-Ed – R-U Feeling Me EP
    02. Guillaume and the Cotu Dumonts – I Was on my Way to Hell Side 1
    03. Guillame and the Cotu Dumonts – L’ete Des Indies
    04. Roman IV – Neues Testament
    05. Joss Moog – Room 26 EP
    06. Gruber and Nurnberg – C’mon Dance EP
    07. Roman IV – Cairo
    08. Terry – Stop Making Sense
    09. Los Updates ft. Luciano and Tobias – First if You Please Rmxs
    10. Jamie Jones and Simon Baker – Kaskazi
    11. Johnwaynee – Compost Black Label 38
    12. Guillaume and the Cotu Dumonts – I Was on my Way to Hell Side 2
    13. Lovebirds – The Rat
    14. Johnny D – Requiem for a Dream
    15. Stefan Goldman – Wolverine
    16. Seth Troxler – Love Never Sleeps
    17. ETBG – Alison

  • SESSION 184: HALCYON 10.24.08

    Mixed by Eric Cloutier

    Tracklisting Coming Soon…

    Check out Eric’s other DLYSHN’s here:
    04.25.08
    03.14.08

  • SESSION 170: HALCYON 09.26.08 HR.1

    Mixed by Kendra!

    Check out pics from the event here.

  • MINITEK: SUNDAY: MINT STAGE

    Set 1 (3:00 – 5:30): Butane (Removed, pending approval)
    Set 2 (5:30 – 6:30): Guido Schneider (Removed, pending approval)
    Set 3 (6:30 – 7:20): Davide Squillace
    Set 4 (7:20 – 8:30): Guy Gerber (Removed, pending approval)
    Set 5 (8:30 – 10:00): François K (Approved! Thanks FK!)

    Why have so many sets been removed? Here’s the answer.

    Check out our Minitek review here.

  • MINITEK: SUNDAY: PURPLE STAGE

    Set 1 (3:00 – 4:00): Ambivalent (Removed, pending approval)
    Set 2 (4:00 – 5:15): Konrad Black (Removed, pending approval)
    Set 3 (5:15 – 7:00): Troy Pierce (Removed, pending approval)
    Set 4 (7:00 – 8:15): Audion
    Set 5 (8:15 – 10:00): Richie Hawtin (Removed, pending approval)

    Check out our Minitek review here.

    Why have so many sets been removed? Here’s the answer.

  • MINITEK: SATURDAY: PURPLE STAGE

    Set 1: 4-6 PM
    Set 2: 6-8 PM
    Set 3: 8-10 PM

    Check out our Minitek review here.

  • SESSION 165: HALCYON 09.12.08

    This was our Minitek pre-party and Adultnapper played at Minitek so it belongs in the Minitek section too!

    Mixed by Adultnapper

    01. Daze Maxim – Tube People
    02. Jennifer Cardini – Tuesday Paranioa
    03. Daze Maxim – Mudhole
    04. Reboot – Sidekick
    05. Blome and Tigerskin – Sender
    06. Jacek Sienkiewicz – Beacon
    07. Russ Gabriel – Fall Guy
    08. Melchoir Productions – Who Can Find Me
    09. Reboot – Sidekick (side 2)

  • SESSION 154: A1 AFTRHRS 08.20.08 HR.2

    Mixed by Toshio Bing Kajiwara aka Beansan

    01. Flagyll – Buttsrock
    02. Der Plan – Renate
    03. Lichtblick – Orakel, Spektakel
    04. Trilogy – Not Love
    05. Kino – Room in My Heart
    06. The Mcronawts – Smurph Across the Surf
    07. Anatole Gerasimov and Helena Zvereva – Me and My Rhythm Box
    08. Francois De Roubaix – Luna Parking
    09. Kip Hanrahan – Unknown
    10. Handglide
    11. Codek – Closer
    12. John Kale – Uknown
    13. Okay Temiz – Savsat Bari
    14. Guem et Zaka Percussion – La Foret Vierge
    15. Hugo Fatturuso – Unknown
    16. Norman Riley – Underground Streets
    17. Unknown
    18. Sun Ra – Unknown
    19. Myriam Makeba – Measure the Valley
    20. Unknown
    21. Ruby Andrews – Casanova
    22. Alexander Spence – War in Peace

  • SESSION 152: ZAKKA 08.18.08

    Mixed by Alex D

    01. Alex D vs. KNB – Untitled? 1 (Unreleased)
    02. Bjorn Torseke – Kan Jeg Slippe
    03. Vakula – Loop for my Friends
    04. Soul 223 – In Search of Slowly
    05. Jazz Republic – Groove Box
    06. Omar S – The Maker
    07. A Guy Called Gerald – FX
    08. Deetron – Over It
    09. Frank Roger – Hades
    10. Alex D – Untitled? 2
    11. Pepe Bradock – Intriguing Feathered Creature
    12. Kelli Hand – Moody Lately
    13. Linkwood – RIP
    14. Tim Toh – One
    15. Theo Parrish – TimeIsLafin…
    16. Tokyo Deep! – The Beautiful Memory
    17. Wolfgang Voigt – Kammer
    18. Alex D – Untitled? 3

  • SESSION 141: HALCYON 07.25.08

    Mixed by Minimen

    01. Prosumer & Murat Tepeli – Serentiy (Soundstream’s Dusty Machine Mix)
    02. MUFO – C.L.A.U.D.I.A.
    03. Richie Hawtin – Minus Orange
    04. Plastikman – Spastik
    05. Gregor Tresher – Black Rain
    06. Alexi Delano & Xpansul – Vegetotherapy
    07. Gregor Tresher – A Thousand Nights
    08. Gamal Kabar – The Filth Feat. 3 Channels Remix
    09. Adultnapper – Tewa
    10. Joel Mull – Harmonautic String