• SESSION 427: ZAKKA 04.13.10

    Mixed by Lil Tiger (Afro-Dub Sessions)

    01. Captain Planet – On Your Feet
    02. Gilles Peterson’s Havana Band – Think Twice
    03. Herbie Hancock – WaterMelon Man(Kenny Dope Remix)
    04. Sygaire – Deux Mille Deux
    05. Crazy Cousinz – Inflation
    06. Marvin Gaye – Calypso Blues V2
    07. Blaze & Palmer Brown – Jump 4 Luv (Shelter Mix)
    08. Gecko Turner – Afrobeatnik (Soiji Remix)
    09. Solo – Congaloid (Mimimum Remix)
    10. Kentphonik – Sunday Shower

  • SESSION 425: ZAKKA 04.13.10

    Mixed by Olé Koretsky

    01. Big Arm – Into You Now
    02. Freestylers – B Boy Stance (Cut N’ Paste Remix)
    03. Black Grape – Reverend Grape
    04. The Art of Noise – Beat Box (Razormaid Mix)
    05. 808 State – Spanish Heart
    06. Section 25 – Looking from a Hilltop (Restructure)
    07. Severed Heads – A Million Angels
    08. A Certain Ratio – Touch
    09. Rick James – Ghetto Life
    10. Baby Dayliner – Don’t Do That

  • SESSION 424: FUNKY SLICE 04.07.10

    Mixed by DJMonchan

    01. Eddie Kendricks – Date With The Rain
    02. George McCrae – Rock Your Baby
    03. Doe Severinsen – I Wanna Be With You
    04. Jerry Butler – I’m Your Mechanical Man
    05. Quincy Jones Feat.Patti Austin – Betcha’ Wouldn’t Hurt Me
    06. Sister Sledge – Lost In Music
    07. Dan Hartman – Relight My Fire (Victor Rosado)
    08. Stil Love 4 Music 20
    09. Tony Adderly – I Ain’t Mad At You
    10. Woolfy The Warehouse (Rong 016)

  • SESSION 422 : BLESSUP : 03.25.10

    This week halcyon’s own o1o1 takes us on a ride through some deep and heavy drum and bass sounds!

    About Bless Up:  On the fifth day he created bass, then he took an Amen break. And so it was, that on Thursdays the high priests of low frequency would gather at the record store in Brooklyn to perform the ancient rites of the turntable… It is in this solemn spirit of praise to all that rumbles the jungle that the cult we call halcyon presents our latest, soon to be habitual ritual, Bless Up! – Thursdays from 6-9pm at halcyon the shop and archived on dailysession.com and halcyonline.com.  Funky monks take note, Bless Up! is three hours of anything-but-silent devotion to the woofer ripping trinity of Drum and Bass, Dubstep and Dub Reggae. Our own pied pontiff, Liondub administers the wax sacraments alongside a rotating cast of cardinals representing NYC’s holiest DJ diocese. Visiting saints make miraculous appearances and as always, there’s no tithe at the door and plenty of alms for the poor, so you can save while being saved.

    Tracklist:
    1 – June Miller – Nine – Inside
    2 – Instra:mental – From the Start – Nonplus (dub)
    3 – dBridge – 5th Floor – Exit
    4 – Survival – Walk on By – Exit
    5 – Survival – Stasis – PM
    6 – Icicle – Strange Fruit – Soul:r
    7 – June Miller – Converge – Horizons
    8 – ASC – Phobos – Nonplus (dub)
    9 – S.T. Files – Crack Den – Soul:r
    10 – Spectrasoul – Insignia – Exit
    11 – Alix Perez – Melanie – Shogun
    12 – Raw Q – Summer Rain – Influence 
    13 – Luca – Speakeasy – Redseal

  • SESSION 420: THE BANDWAGON 008 NICK CHACONA | TAIMUR AGHA

    RECORDED LIVE ON MARCH 31st 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES, TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP / HALCYON |NY) 

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST IS MY FRIEND NICK CHACONA (HECTOR WORKS | MOOD MUSIC | NY). 

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR 1 – TAIMUR AGHA

    1. Efdemin – Time – Dial
    2. Mikkel Metal – Image – Echocord
    3. At Jazz – For Real (version remix) – Innvervisions
    4. Shed – Well Done My Son – Soloelection Records
    5. Pantha Du Prince – Stick To My Side (Lawrence version) – Rough Trade
    6. Bermuda Triangle – Mooger Fooger – Bedrock
    7. Pete Moss – Sometimes – Dessous
    8. Ricardo Villalobos – Vegetable Orchestra (Atavismus mix) – Karmarouge
    9. SCB –  – SCB
    10. Crosstown Traffic – Open Sesame (Roots Jam) – Grayhound Records

    HR 2 – NICK CHACONA

    1. Nick Chacona – Turning & Tossing – Mood Music
    2. save Haveliechik – Pleasure Storm – forthcoming on Tirk
    3. Son of Sound – Ride Tonight – unreleased
    4. Putsch ’79 – Samasavel – Clone
    5. Halo Varga – Future (Anthony Mansfield & DJ Garth Mix) – Siesta
    6. Nikos Tsakonas – Strange Fruit – unreleased
    7. Hungry ghost – illuminations – International Feel
    8. James Flavour – Yew Zork – unreleased
    9. Neurotic Drum Band – Robot Hypnotic Adventure – Wurst Music Co.
    10. Nick Chacona – unknown (Harkin Rainey Mix) – unknown
    11. Anthony Mansfield – Tase the Wizard – Hector Works Ltd
    12. Nick Chacona – Slice of Life – The Wurst Music Co.

  • SESSION 418: ZAKKA 03.30.10

    Mixed by DJMonchan @ Cedar Party Room

    01. Christina Rosenvinge – Nickel Song
    02. The Gossip – Yr Mangled Heart
    03. The Rolling Stones – I Can’t Get No Satisfaction
    04. Jeremy Steig – Howling For Judy
    05. Augustus Pablo – Rockers Rock
    06. The Ethiopians – Train To Skaville
    07. The Jolly Brothers – Conscious Man
    08. Stay With Me
    09. Stevie Wonder – Superwoman
    10. Jackson 5 – I’ll Be There

  • SESSION 414: ZAKKA 03.23.10

    Mixed by Ali Coleman (Voice of Voice)

    01. Kerry Chandler – Get It Off
    02. Teddy Douglas&Luis Radio Feat.Francesco – The Violin
    03. Joe Claussell – Evora
    04. Choklate – The Tea
    05. The Combinations – Kipanga
    06. Dannny Clark&JayBenHam Feat. Carla Prather – Into You
    07. Still Going – On & On
    08. Here With You
    09. DJ Silva – One 2 One
    10. Misa – Sweet Pain (FK Mix)

  • SESSION 413: THE BANDWAGON 007 TAIMUR + FAHAD

    RECORDED LIVE ON MARCH 17tH 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES, TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP / HALCYON |NY) 

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST IS MY GOOD FRIEND & PARTNER IN CRIME FAHAD (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP | NY). FOR THIS BROADCAST, WE DID A BACK 2 BACK SET.

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    2 HR+ show mixed by Taimur & Fahad (Blkmarket Membership)

    1. Baby Ford – Tin of Worms – Autoreply Music
    2. Tolga Fidan – Ilsa (Alex Smoke Remix) – Vakant
    3. Peter Kruder – 25 West 38th Street – Internation Deejay Gigolos
    4. Delta Funktionen – Nebula – Ann Aimee
    5. Madder Rose – Overflow (FC Kahuna Rmx) – Cooking Vinyl
    6. 1st Question – 1st Question – 1st Question
    7. DOP – Cold World – Watergate
    8. Andre Lodemann – Whatever I Do – Freerange 
    9. Phylyps – Trak 2 – Basic Channel
    10. Monobox – Molecule (Pantytec Rmx) – Logistic
    11. Shinedoe – No Boundaries (Martin Buttrich Remix) –  Intacto
    12. Jean Caffeine – Downtime, Turnaround & Go Backwards – Classic
    13. Benoit & Sergio – Full Grown Man – The Song Says
    14. Atmosfear – Dancing in Outer Space (Revenge Rework 1) –  Wolf Music
    15. Scope – Frequencies (Steve Bug Remix) – NRK
    16. Delta Funktionen – Intruder –  Ann Aimee
    17. Martyn feat. Space Ape – Is this Insanity? (Ben Klock Remix) – 3024
    18. Guy Gerber – Stoppage Time (Reshuffle Remix) – Bedrock
    19. Misc. – Sabotage – Sender
    20. Bomb the Bass – X Ray Eyes (John Tejada Remix) – !K7
    21. Joel Mull – Episodes – Elp
    22. Fuse – Theychx (Tobias Fuse remix) – Plus8
    23. MDR – Shena (T++ Remix) – MDR
     24. Sarah Goldfarb – Light at Night – Treibstoff
    25. Roman Lindau – Sonnerie – Fachwerk
    26. The Mole presents Guilty Pleasures – Family – Internasjonal
     27. I Cube – Falling – Versatile

  • SESSION 411: FUNKY SLICE 03.19.10

    Mixed by DJMonchan

    01. Jose James – Detroit Loveletter
    02. Sade – Bring Me Home
    03. Clutchy Hopkins – Love Of A Woman
    04. Dr.John,The NIghttripper – Jump Sturdy
    05. Gossip – Listen Up !
    06. LCD SoundSystem – Time To Get Away
    07. The Kills – Night Train
    08. Corduroy – Motorhead
    09. Blackbyrds – Rock Creek Park
    10. Marvin Gaye – Let’s Get It On (Collen&Webb)

  • SESSION 407: THE BANDWAGON 006 TAIMUR + BILL PATRICK

    halcyon_slide

    RECORDED LIVE ON MARCH 10tH 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES, TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP | NY)

    THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST IS MY GOOD FRIEND BILL PATRICK (ROBOTS -BERLIN | NY). FOR THIS BROADCAST, BILL AND I JUST PLAYED A FEW RECORDS EACH BACK 2 BACK FOR THE FULL 2 HOUR SHOW INSTEAD OF SEPERATE SETS.

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    2 HR show mixed by Taimur & Bill Patrick

    1. Oratai – Lighthouse (Theo Parrish Remix) – Oratai
    2. Quantec – Supra – Styrax Records
    3. Sun People – Check Your Buddha (Sven Vath Remix) – Trelik
    4. Darragh Casey – Xuri – Antiqua
    5. Claro Intellecto – Signifier – A.I
    6. Masomenos – Balloons – forthcoming on wearemasomenos (WTM)
    7. Mr. Oizo – Last Night a DJ Killed My Dog (Demon Rmx) – F Communications
    8. Atomly – 7% – unreleased
    9. Blaze – My Beat (Erot’s Big Beat Mix) – True Records
    10. Masomenos – unknown – forthcoming on wearemasomenos
    11. Jacek Sienkiewicz – Pilgrim – White
    12. Pangaea – Why – Hessle Audio
    13. Matthew Dear – Don’t Go This Way – Ghostly International
    14. Thomas Brinkmann – Walk With Me – Curle
    15. Stewart Walker – Once Basement Saint – Tresor
    16. Move D – Acid – Modern Love
    17. Masomenos – Amore – forthcoming on wearemasomenos
    18. Mr. & Mrs. Dale – It’s You – unknown
    19. Plastikman – Mind Rewind (Berg Nixon Remix) – unreleased
    20. Bodycode – Immune – Spectral
    21. Rhythm & Sound – See Ma Yah – Burial Mix

  • SESSION 406: FUNKY SLICE 03.15.10

    Mixed by  Sean Bee (Downtown)

    01. Netronic Drum Band – Newtronic Erotic Adventure
    02. Hot Toddy – I Need Love
    03. Rayko – Slowtrack
    04. Jarle Brathen – Takras
    05. Ichisan – Space Patrol
    06. Roberto Rodriguez – Venus
    07. Saint Etienne – Only Love Can Break Your Heart (Foxbase Beta Mix)
    08. We Love Leon
    09. Beuah Heights
    10. 6th Borough Projrct – Do It To The Wax

  • SESSION 400: THE BANDWAGON 005 TAIMUR + ALEXI DELANO

    RECORDED LIVE ON MARCH 3RD 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES

    TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP) FOR THE 1ST HOUR, FOLLOWED BY SPECIAL GUEST FOR THE 2ND HOUR. THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST IS MY VERY GOOD FRIEND ALEXI DELANO (AD LTD / CLINK – BROOKLYN).

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR 1 – TAIMUR AGHA
    1. Marco Shuttle – The Horror (Redux Edit) – Brut!
    2. Sammy Dee – Purple Hummer – Perlon
    3. Seuil – Uneasy Circle – Einmalens
    4. Nectar – The worm & the weasel – Grayhound
    5. Quenum – The Four Seasons – Toys for Boys
    6. Robag Wruhme – Dakktylaff – Muzik Krause
    7. La Horse (Smagghe & Eeprom) – Cyanide & Happiness (Eeprom Rmx) – Fondation 
    8. Guy Called Gerald – In Ya Head (feat. MIA) – Perlon
    9. Mark Broom & Dave Hill – After the weekend – D1 Recordings
    10. Philemon – Phil’s Science – Missive

    HR2 – ALEXi DELANO
    1. Alexi Delano & Cari Lekebusch – Walking Through Water – forthcoming AD Limited
    2. Alexi Delano & Cari Lekebusch – Sensus – forthcoming AD Limited
    3. Alexi Delano & Xpansul – Linked – unreleased
    4. Alexi Delano & Par Grindvik – Lelle – unreleased
    5. Alexi Delano – Wrapt Up In It – unreleased bootleg
    6. Alexi Delano – Close 2 Three – unreleased
    7. Alexi Delano & Camea – No Name – Clink

  • SESSION 399: MOMUSICMOLIFE 03.04.10

    mixed by DJ Ryuhichi

    01. Vincent Valler  feat. Savio – Loves Theme
    02. Maurice Tamraz – What I Want – Org
    03. VMC – To The Rock (Guy Robin Remixes)
    04. Anane – One Dream
    05. Jellybean feat. Carla Prather – Secrets & Lies (Incl. Guy Robin & Scott Wozniak Mixes)
    06. Ultra Nate – Free (Bob Sinclar Remix)
    07. Sofia Rubina – Make Me Beautiful – Dave Jones Remix
    08. Anane – Terra Longe
    09. Alex Finkin & Reverend P feat. Jocelyn Mathieu – Can’t Get Enough (Latin Mix)
    10. Todd Terry, DJ Darryl – Samurai – DJ’s Mix

  • SESSION 398: ZAKKA 03.02.10

    Mixed by Olé Koretsky

    01. Al Green – Here I Am
    02. David Bowie – Right
    03. Sly & the Family Stone – If You Want Me to Stay
    04. Kate Bush – Running Up that Hill (Datasette Remix)
    05. Jimmy Edgar – Turn You Inside Out
    06. Depeche Mode – World In My Eyes (Oil Tank Mix)
    07. The Beatles – Eleanor Rigby (Reverend McFly BMore Mix)
    08. The Glass – Hear the Music (Mylo Remix)
    09. Utah Saints – What Can You Do For Me?
    10. UNKLE – Keys to the Kingdom

  • SESSION 397: FUNKY SLICE 03.01.10

    Mixed by Takaya Nagase 

    01. Kraftwerk – Autobahn
    02. Japanese Synchro System – C2 Main Mix (Carl Craig)
    03. Passport – Loco – Motive
    04. Gong – Flying Teapot
    05. Juzu – Chan Van ~Tribute To Angkor Wat~
    06. Innervisions presents Secret Weapons – Madioko ‘ N’ Rafika
    07. Altair Nouveau – Space Fortress
    08. House of House – Rushing To Paradise (DJ Harvey Streets Mix)
    09. Keep Her Keen
    10. Unknown

  • SESSION 396: FUNKY SLICE 02.26.10

    Mixed by Earl Broclo Esq

    01. Rodney Dangerfield’s Midwest Murder
    02. Thelonius Monk – Raise Four
    03. Santana – La Fuente Del Ritmo
    04. Deodato – September 13th
    05. Lyrics Born & Poets of Rhythm – I changed my mind
    06. Freddie Hubbard – Red clay
    07. Joe Walsh – In the City
    08. Gil Scott Heron – Lady Day & John Coltrane
    09. Caesar Frazier – Funk it up
    10. Rodney Dangerfield’s Sex Life

  • SESSION 394: ZAKKA 02.23.10

    Mixed by Ali Coleman (Voice of Voice)

    01. The Underground (Acapella)
    02. Motor City Soul – Hatohay
    03. Stephanie Johnson – Love Alive
    04. WTN feat. Zeny – Freaky Delight
    05. Mzee feat. Kampi Moto – The Flute Song
    06. Scott Wozniak – Street Life (Remix)
    07. Dennis Ferrer – Hey Hey
    08. Barbara Tucker – I Get Lifted
    09. Carolyn Harding & Damon Horton – Sing A Song
    10. Aretha Franklin – Jump To It (Remix)

  • SESSION 392: THE BANDWAGON 004 TAIMUR + READE TRUTH

    RECORDED LIVE ON FEB 17TH 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES

    TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP) FOR THE 1ST HOUR, FOLLOWED BY SPECIAL GUEST FOR THE 2ND HOUR. THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL GUEST IS READE TRUTH (PLANET E / WHITE LABEL – NEW YORK).

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    HR1– TAIMUR AGHA
    1. MASOMENOS & VOLKAN – NEVER GET ME HIGH – WTM
    2. PATTERN REPEAT – PATTERN REPEAT 01 – PATTERN REPEAT
    3. BLACK JAZZ CONSORTIUM – APPLIED VIBES – LAID
    4. TERRENCE FIXMER – ELECTRIC CITY (FUNCTION REMIX) – ELECTRIC DELUXE
    5. TARON TREKKA – TREKKA’S MIND – BRUT!
    6. PIRAHNAHEAD – SELF CON-SCIENCE (VOCAL) – THIRD EAR
    7. GUILLAUME + THE COUTU DUMONTS – THE PUSSY SHEPARD – MUSIQUE RISQUEE
    8. ROMAN LINDAU – SONNERIC – FACHWERK
    9. KOLJAH – OFFSHORE BEATS – VIDAB
    10. MIKE DEHNERT – DICO – FACHWERK
    11. JUNIOR BOYS – NO KINDA MAN (CHLOE REMIX) – GET PHYSICAL

    HR2 – READE TRUTH (PLANET E / WHITE LABEL – NEW YORK) 

    1. SASCHA DIVE – BROTHER – DEEP VIBES RECORDINGS
    2. MOODYMANN – MISLED EDIT – MPT RECORDINGS, FRANCE
    3. FRANK HERMANN – NIHJT WISH – BRISE, GERMANY
    4. ESTROE – UPDRAFT (TED PATTERSON RMX) – CONNAISSEUR, GERMANY
    5. DAPAYK SOLO – DPK 2 – GREEN, GERMANY
    6. NIKO SCHWIND – HANGOVER, STILL VOR TALENT
    7. SLAM – ONE NOTE SAMBA – PARAGRAPH, UK
    8. MARCUS FIX – HOUSE IN THE HOUSE – LOVE LETTERS FROM OSLO, GERMANY
    9. COLETONE – SUICIDE BIRDS – MUTTER REC, GERMANY
    10. REWOUND – HOLD ME (REDSHAPE REMIX) – MOJUBA, GERMANY
    11. GUISEPPE GENNAMO – RULES OF LIFE – 8BIT, GERMANY
    12. DAN BELL – SYMPHONY – ELEVATE, USA
    13. LEVON VINCENT – POLAR BEAR MAKE NICE WITH SEA LION – DECONSTRUCT, USA
    14. READ TRUTH – EVIDENCE – WHITE LABEL RWL 002, USA
    15. HOOVED – BETWEEN THE EVIL (MOLLONO BASS RMX) – DEDICATED, UK 
    16. RAY OKPARA – VOCAL EXPERIENCE – REMOTE AREA, NETHERLANDS
    17. EXCERCISE ONE – SEVERAL THINGS AT ONCE – WAGON REPAIR, CA
    18. AZYMUTH – SPACE JAZZ CARNIVAL (GLOBAL COMM RMX) – DEDICATED, UK
    19. ALIF TREE – REALITY (CHLOE RMX) – COMPOST, GERMANY
    20. VIRGO – DO YOU KNOW WHO YOU ARE? – TRAX, USA
    21. DR. TIMOTHY LEARY – OUTRO

  • SESSION 391: THE BANDWAGON 003 TAIMUR AGHA

    RECORDED LIVE ON FEB 10TH 2010
    A NEW RADIO SHOW FEATURING MASTER OF CEREMONIES

    TAIMUR AGHA (BLKMARKET MEMBERSHIP) FOR THE 1ST HOUR, FOLLOWED BY SPECIAL GUEST FOR THE 2ND HOUR.

    *Note: Due to the snowstorm that day, special guest THREE was left stuck in Florida due to flight cancelations on that day. We will feature a radio show soon with him as a make up. Taimur ended up doing a 2 HOUR mix instead.

    THE BANDWAGON PODCASTS INCLUDES LIVE DJ MIXES (NO PRE-RECORDINGS), INTERVIEWS, TRACK COMMENTARIES AND MUCH MORE. EVERY ALTERNATING WEDNESDAYS AT HALCYON THE SHOP IN DUMBO BROOKLYN FROM 7-9PM.

    2 HR MIX – TAIMUR AGHA

    1. MONOLAKE – WATCHING CLOUDS (INTRO) – IMBALANCE COMPUTER MUSIC
    2. GADGETS – STAR – ELP
    3. DUB TAYLOR – DIRTY HIGHWAYS – FORCE TRACKS
    4. SALVATORE – IRPINIA (MASSIMO DI LENA RMX) – FREE RANGE
    5. JOSH WINK – AIRPLANE ELECTRONIQUE (TANZMANN REMIX) –  OVUM
    6. OLIVER DUETSCHMANN – FOR THOSE ABOUT TO DUB (TOOL) – KONSEQUENZ
    7.MIDNIGHT RADIO + DIRTY TOURISTS – LEAVING SKID ROW – VITALIK
    8. ANDER ILLAR – OCEAN SONATA – LEVEL
    9. LEE JONES – YOYO – CITYFOX
    10. ELECTRONIC WAREFARE 2.0 – KILL MY RADIO STATION – UR
    11. TRANSPARENT SOUND – FREAKS FREQUENCY (POINT B MIX) – ORSON
    12. WILLIE WONKA – WHAT IS HOUSE – TRAX
    13. 2 LONE SWORDSMEN – GLIDE BY SHOOTING – EMISSIONS AUDIO OUTPUT
    14. ION LUDWIG – LISZT INTERPRETED – MOTIVBANK
    15. MR.C – WAXING – WAGON REPAIR
    16. SON OF SOUND – LIFES UNDER BRIDGES – TIRK
    17. D’JULZ – IDEAS ARE FISHES – CIRCUS COMPANY
    18. MYMY – LIFETIME TRICK – CIRCUS COMPANY
    19. DIRT CREW – DEEP COVER (VINCENZO REMIX) – MOOD MUSIC
    20. U2 – LEMON (DAVID MORALES RMX) – ISLAND RECORDS w/ UR – TRANSITION (ACCAPELLA) – UNDERGROUND RESISTANCE
    21. TERRENCE FIXMER – ELECTRIC CITY (FUNCTION REMIX) – ELECTRIC DELUXE
    22. SOUL CAPSULE – LADY SCIENCE (NYC SUNRISE MIX) – TRELIK

  • SESSION 390: ZAKKA 02.19.10

     Mixed by DJ Yuko @ CedarPartyRoom

    01. Music Is The Answer – Danny Tenaglia
    02. Hey – Dennis Ferrer
    03. Headphone Silence – Dennis Ferrer
    04. Don’t Believe In Love – Dido
    05. Koro Koro – Kerri Chandler
    06. Fired Up – Funky Green Dogs
    07. Let Them Come – Dan Electro
    08. Escuchame – Glenn Underground
    09. Special – Peven Everett
    10. La Music Ka – Osunlade