• SESSION 224: NISE MUSIC 03.31.09

    01. Ray LaMontagne – Be Here Now
    02. Peter, Paul and Mary – Bamboo
    03. Bob Dylan – Don’t Think Twice, It’s Alright
    04. Kings of Leon – Milk
    05. Paul Simon – Graceland
    06. America – Sister Golden Hair
    07. Ray LaMontagne – Three More Days
    08. The Doors – Riders on the Storm
    09. Ray LaMontagne – Empty

  • SESSION 206: ZAKKA 02.16.09

    Mixed by Eric Escobar

    01.Santana-Aqua Marine
    02.Everything But The Girl-Rollercoster
    03.Les Chocs Electriques -L’Homme Bongo
    04.Robert Randolph & The Family Band-I Need More Love(DJ Pierre’mix)
    05.Norman Jean Bell-I’m The Baddest Bitch(Moodymann mix)
    06.MAW Electronic-Body
    07.Kerry Chandler-Atomosphic Beats
    08.Spiller-Groovejet
    09.Johnick New Jersey-Play The World
    10.Urbansoul Feat. Roland Clark-Brown James

  • SESSION 177: A1 AFTRHRS 10.08.08

    Mixed by DJ Stewart

    01. Aural Exciter – Spooks in Space
    02. Love Supreme – Pork Chop Express
    03. Nick Cachona – Band Practice
    04. Chilly – For Your Love
    05. Pungtang – Sub Seducer
    06. Floppy Sounds Rmxs – Entertainment
    07. Kevin Yost – Bongo Madness 7
    08. Material – Bustin Out
    09. Cultural Vibe – Ma Foom Bey
    10. KC Flight – Lets Get Jazzy

  • SESSION 176: NISE MUSIC 10.07.08

    01. Sade – King of Sorrow (Guru Remxi)
    02. Fugees – Ready or Not
    03. The Cinematic Orchestra – All Things to All Men
    04. Pantha du Prince – Unknown
    05. Jose James – Desire and Love (Moodymann Remix)
    06. Sound Signature – Dance of the Drunken Drums
    07. XDB – Descap (Live)
    08. Pantha du Prince – Unknown
    09. Biosphere – Kobresia

  • SESSION 166: ZAKKA 09.15.08 HR.2

    Mixed by Marihito [Concent]

    01. Steve Reich – Music for 18 Musicians
    02. Mum – Awake on a Train
    03. Master Mosquito – No Vacancy
    04. Black Cherry by Organic Grooves – All Be(tween)
    05. Sabo and Zeb – Jump
    06. Beat Pharmacy – Scratching a Surface
    07. Telepathe – Sinister Militia (TMJ Mix)
    08. Acroyear – Instant Prehistorix
    09. King Tubby – Murder Dub
    10. Scientist – Dub 16

  • SESSION 163: NISE MUSIC 09.09.08

    01. Biosphere – Unknown
    02. Substance and Vainqueur – Reverberate
    03. Lulu Rouge – Melankoli
    04. Pantha Du Prince – Unknown
    05. E.R.P – Oretha
    06. Furry Phreaks – Lament For a Dean Computer P1
    07. Luciano – Octogonal
    08. Lulu Rouge – Bless You
    09. Lula – The DJ, The Music and Me (Creamer and K Mix)
    10. Willie Graff and T.Tauri – Motion Construct
    11. Stage One – Space Manoeuvres
    12. Sapphirecut – Free Your Mind

  • SESSION 154: A1 AFTRHRS 08.20.08 HR.2

    Mixed by Toshio Bing Kajiwara aka Beansan

    01. Flagyll – Buttsrock
    02. Der Plan – Renate
    03. Lichtblick – Orakel, Spektakel
    04. Trilogy – Not Love
    05. Kino – Room in My Heart
    06. The Mcronawts – Smurph Across the Surf
    07. Anatole Gerasimov and Helena Zvereva – Me and My Rhythm Box
    08. Francois De Roubaix – Luna Parking
    09. Kip Hanrahan – Unknown
    10. Handglide
    11. Codek – Closer
    12. John Kale – Uknown
    13. Okay Temiz – Savsat Bari
    14. Guem et Zaka Percussion – La Foret Vierge
    15. Hugo Fatturuso – Unknown
    16. Norman Riley – Underground Streets
    17. Unknown
    18. Sun Ra – Unknown
    19. Myriam Makeba – Measure the Valley
    20. Unknown
    21. Ruby Andrews – Casanova
    22. Alexander Spence – War in Peace

  • SESSION 153: NISE MUSIC 08.19.08

    01. Unknown
    02. Sex in Dallas – Threads
    03. Patrice Baumel – Mokum Rmx
    04. Alex Under – Multiplicanciones
    05. I:Cube – Can You Deal With That feat. Rza
    06. Secondo – It’s Okay, I’ve Overstood
    07. Sharon Phillips – Want 2 (Trentmoller Rmx)
    08. Jahcoozi – Black Barbie
    09. Omar S – Psychotic Photosynthesis
    10. Radio Slave – By Bleep (Roman Flugel Rmx)
    11. Cobblestone Jazz – DMT
    12. Unknown
    13. Frank Roger – The Hill
    14. Unknown
    15. Pepe Braddock – Burnin’

  • SOLE EAST SESSION 2: 07.26.08

  • SOLE EAST SESSION 1: 07.19.08

    Here are a few snippets from the Saturday Sessions at Solé East. Enjoy!

  • SESSION 145: HALCYON 08.01.08

    Mixed by Leonard de la Posso

    01. Ernesto Ferrera – Un Fema
    02. White Label – ???
    03. Mossa – ??? (Squizak Remix)
    04. Convection – Ones
    05. Dubfire – Ribcage
    06. Deep Chord – Step 3 (Mike Huckabee Remix)
    07. Baaz – Clouds 2
    08. Monotron – Audio Salad
    09. Baaz – Just About

  • SESSION 138: NISE MUSIC 07.22.08 HR.1

    Mixed by NISE

    01. Convektion – Unknown
    02. Wei Chi – Faces and Places [Henrik Schwarz Rmx]
    03. Oliver Hacke – Taxi
    04. Chris Coco – Albatross [King Britt Mix]
    05. Furry Phreks – Lament for a Dead Computer
    06. MLZ – Dark Days
    07. Soultek – Sunny Day in Montego Bay
    08. Rob Rives and Rob Salmon – Running Towards a Dream
    09. TDR – Splodge
    10. Chris Cowie – Junk Funk
    11. Pigon – Promises

  • SESSION 138: NISE MUSIC 07.22.08 HR.2

    Mixed by MKL

    01. 3 Generations Walking – Who Knows (MKL Drum Edit) [Lion 1 Music]
    02. Jaymz Nylon – Minimo Muy Grande
    03. Roland Appel – Inner Soul [Sonar Kollective]
    04. MKL – Bar Star Dub Mix [Lion 1 Music]
    05. Marbert Racel – Cornflake Boy (Solomun Vocal)
    06. Sergio Mendes feat Ledsi – Waters of March (DJ Spinna Rmx)
    07. Layo and Bushwaka – The Next Level
    08. Mr. G – Sometimez I Cry (Radio Slave Remix)
    09. Baila Migente – Abicah Soul (Boddhi Satva Ancestral Mix)
    10. Fabio Genio – Papewenda [Deeper Shades of House]
    11. Pigon – Helios
    12. Emmanuel – A Step From You (Be As One)
    13. DJ Angola Vs. The Camel Rider – Pimp This Ass (Dub) [Lion 1 Music]
    14. Atjazz feat. Robert Owens – Love Someone [Mantis]

  • SESSION 133: NISE MUSIC 07.15.08

    01. Aya – Uptown
    02. Nkemdi – An Invitation (Derrick Carter Rmx)
    03. Moodyman – Long Hot Sexy Nights feat. Norma Jean Bell
    04. K bonus – Electrify
    05. Glenn Underground – Urban Ensemble
    06. The Lost Tribes of Ibadan – Orixas Revisited
    07. MKL – Bar Star
    08. Carl Craig – Sandstorms
    09. Unknown
    10. Ferrer and Sydenham – Sandcastles
    11. Quentin Harris – U Don’t Know (Big Room Mix)

     

  • SESSION 132: ZAKKA 07.14.08

    Mixed By Takaya Nagase

    01. Kuniyuki – Flying Music (Long Version Chapter 1 Mix)
    02. Dub Archanoid Trim – Children 2005
    03. Ghost Note – Holy Jungle mark e pressure dub
    04. Holy Ghost – Walk on Air
    05. The Orb – Ripples
    06. Klovn – Mcklaren (Trentmoller Remix)
    07. Ovatow – X-dub
    08. Babyford – Bad Friday
    09. Deepchord & Mike Huckby – All it Takes
    10. Tone Control – Illusion (Pablo Martinez Remix)

  • SESSION 122: NISE MUSIC 06.24.08 HR.1

    Mixed by Nise

    01. Hydroponic Sound System – The Deafening Screams of Silence
    02. Soul Dharma – Flower (Scuba Underwater Garden Mix)
    03. Sade – Love Is Stronger Than Pride
    04. Slam Mode – Capoeira
    05. 3 Generations Walking – Ode To Woman
    06. U Roy and Francois K – Roots Dub
    07. 3 Generations Walking – Nyabinghi Days
    08. Djinji Brown – La Siete Potencias
    09. The Boddhi Satva – Satva Varti
    10. Joe Claussell – Drum De Fuego
    11. Nagano Kitchen – Destination Nagano
    12. Cuba Computers – Haunting Me (Laid Remix)

  • SESSION 122: NISE MUSIC 06.24.08 HR.2

    Mixed by Winter Santos

    Tracklisting Coming Soon…

  • SESSION 121: ZAKKA 06.23.08 HR.2

    Mixed by DJ UG

    01. Wally Badarou – Jungle
    02. Lee Perry – Soul Fire
    03. Sly and Robbie – Demolition City
    04. Culture Club – Murder Rap Trap
    05. The Slits – Earthbeat and Earthdub
    06. Lindstrom – Gentle As A Giant
    07. Hugh Masekela – The Boy’s Doin’ It (Carl Craig Rmx)
    08. Cat Stevens – Was Dog A Doughnut (Special Disco Version)
    09. Will Powers – Adventures in Success
    10. Tullio De Piscopo – Stop Bajon
    11. Felix Laband – Whistling in Tongues (Todd Terje Remix)

    Check out UG’s last DLYSHN here:
    05.12.08

  • SESSION 113: NISE MUSIC 06.10.08

    Mixed by NISE

    01. Dave Gahan – I Need You (Jay’s Summerdub)
    02. Blue Six – Music and Wine (Jay’s Blue Silk Dub)
    03. Jus-Ed – Warm
    04. Marshall Jefferson – Mushrooms (Salt City Orchestra Mix)
    05. Subjekt – Step Back (Square One Rmx)
    06. Ive Mendes – Natural High
    07. Justin Martin – Night Owl (Manoo and Francois A Remix)
    08. Booka Shade – In White Rooms
    09. Cagedbaby – Hello There
    10. Moby – Dream About Me (Booka Shade Rmx)
    11. Beth Orton – Central Reservation (Deep Dish Rmx)
    12. Figurines – Silver Ponds (Ben Watt Rmx)

  • SESSION 108: NISE MUSIC 06.03.08

    Mixed by Nise

    01. PMT – Tequila Flange
    02. Celeda – Be Yourself
    03. Ben Shaw – So Strong
    04. Cevin Fisher – Love You Some More
    05. Depeche Mode – I Feel Loved (Danny Tenaglia’s Rmx)
    06. Beat Pharmacy – Drifter 
    07. Jakatta – American Dream (Joey Negro Club Mix)
    08. Sholan – Can You Feel (Sono Rmx)
    09. iio – Smooth (Blackwatch Rmx)
    10. Modjo – Lady (Danny Tenaglia’s Statue of Liberty Rmx)
    11. Rob Dougan – Clubbed to Death (Tom Middleton Club Mix)
    12. Burial – Raver