• SESSION 286: HALCYON 07.31.09

    Mixed by Taimur+Fahad (Blkmarket Membership – NY) 

    1. Andomatt 3000 – Discofl – unreleased
    2. Minilogue – Almost live but definetly plugged (Move D mix) – Mule
    3. Baaz – Clouds 2 – unknown
    4. Oliver Deutschmann – For those about to dub tool – Konsequenz
    5. Jacksonville – Trix – Doppler 
    6. Shaun Reeves – Patience – Wolf+Lamb (forthcoming)
    7. 2 Lone Swordsmen – Glyde by shooting – Emissions Audio Output
    w/ Accapella Little Mike & Wyatt Earp – Android – Hochokai Records
    8. Patrick Specke – Bictchual linestepper – Desolat
    9. Make some break some – RRR – Plank
    10. Sascha Dive – Jay Clayton – Deep Vibes

  • SESSION 285: HALCYON 07.24.09

    Mixed by: Henry Maldonado (Speak Recordings / Play it Loud! – NY)

  • SESSION 277: HALCYON 07.10.09

    Mixed by DJ Spider + Lola (Plan B recordings – NY)

    mlz + pacou – minus (mlz remix) – cache
    kris wadsworth – sweatin cold – morris audio
    rick wade – forgotten track – harmonie park
    omar s – basaru beats – FXHE music
    theodore zox – bz – ransom note
    aakmael – the headnod – earthstrumental
    marcel fengler – friction – ostgut ton
    droid – cell injection (acid house remix) – droid recordings
    radio slave – sundazed – rekkids
    dj spider – s.o.s – plan b recordings
    agent x – driftin – planet e
    bloody mary – dvellum – contexterrior
    dj spider – crackfactory (come again) – plan b recordings
    mike shannon – sweets – wagon repair
    subjekt – be my chicago – freerange 
    claude von stroke – stomonlakesaintclaire – dirtybird
    ryan brogan – subtrak
    jeroen search – storm – len series
    jeff mills – keatons theme – mk2 music
    tony lionni – the brain – polymorph
    pepe bradock – mandragore – atavisme
    silent state – six in a row – smallville
    rhythm+sound ft paul st. hillaire – ruff way (burial mix) – rhythm+sound
    linkwood – fate – firecracker
  • SESSION 276: HALCYON 07.03.09

    Mixed by: Subtrak Recordings

  • SESSION 268: HALCYON 06.19.09 MIKE SERVITO

    Mixed by: Mike Servito (Ghostly – New York)

    TRACKLISTING:
    THEO PARRISH – SPACE STATION – SOUND SIGNATURE
    STEINHOFF + HAMMOUDA – YOU ARE (JUS-ED EQ GRAPHIC MIX) – SMALLVILLE
    BODYCODE – WHAT DID YOU SAY (BABY FORD MIX) – SPECTRAL SOUND
    COBBLESTONE JAZZ – FIESTA – WAGON REPAIR
    BABY FORD – GRAVY TRAIN – PERLON
    TIME XAVIER & MARK VERBOS – FROZEN IN TIME – LIMITED 400
    GUILTY PLEASURES CARL CRAIG – ANGEL (KEITH KEMP WESTERN ADDITION MIX) – PLANET E
    MINA JACKSON & THE CHILDREN – PRAY (MIKE DUNN’S BLACKBALL INST.) – CLONE CLUB SERIES
    JAMIE JONES – SUMMERTIME – CROSSTOWN REBELS
    ANTHEN & CELLER – CONGATA – CECILLE NUMBERS
    JIMMY EDGAR – COLOR CORRECTION (LOSOUL MIX) – PLAYHOUSE
    ANTHEN & CELLER – I CHANGE – CECILLE NUMBERS
    INXEC & MATT TOLFREY – I JUST CANT TAKE IT – COCOON
    TONY LIONNI – FOUND A PLACE – BERGHAIN
    DAMIAN SHWARTZ – LA VOZ – LOVE LETTERS FROM OSLO
    SUPER FLU – BRINK – HERZBLUT
    MATHEW JONSON – WHEN LOVE FEELS LIKE CRYING – WAGON REPAIR
    SOLUMON & JACKMATE – FACTORY – PHILPOT
    LUCIANO & GUY GERBER – ARCENCIEL – CADENZA
    ADAM MARSHALL – ROSE MOUNTAIN – CYNOSURE
    JAY TRIPWIRE PRES 8 CHANNELS – INDIGO (TOUANE RMX) – RANSOM NOTE
    EFDEMIN – ACID BELLS – CURLE

  • SESSION 249: 05.01.09

    Mixed by: Nathaniel Jay

  • SESSION 248: 04.04.09

    Mixed by: Black Jazz Consortium aka Fred P (Soul People Music – New York)

  • SESSION 240 HALCYON 04.24.09

     

    halcyons Nu Pschidt presents: STADENCO + UNJUST

    halcyon's Nu Pschidt presents: STADENCO + UNJUST

    Mixed by: HR 1 STADENCO | HR 2 UNJUST

    HR 1 MIXED BY STADENCO – TRACKLISTING:

    01.ARGENIS BRITO – IMMINENT – CADENZA
    02.DASO & FRANKLIN DE COSTA – CATO’S HIDEOUT – OUTILS DU CONNAISSEUR
    03.AFFK & RAFFA SILES – SAMBUSA – BARRACA
    04.SEUIL – WALK THE LINE – RAUM MUSIK
    05.HENMANN & KADEN – KARACHO – FREUDE AM TANZEN
    06.BABY FORD & ZIP – THE RIVERBED – PERLON
    07.JIN CHOI – ARE YOU OUTTHERE (TOLGA FIDAN RMX) – ROMAN PHOTO
    08.BEARWEASEL – RISK – BLOOP
    09.DAMIAN SCHWARZ – COLORED PARTY – MUPA
    10.SLANG BANG – AMAAAZING – SENDER
    11.BABY FORD – CRAZY TRAIN – PERLON

    HR 2 MIXED BY UNJUST – TRACKLISTING

    01.VERA – HOOKED UP WITH THE DRUMS – MOON HARBOUR
    02.ADAM MARSHALL – I NORTH AT NIGHT – CYNOSURE
    03.STEVE BUG – TREE’S CAN’T DANCE – POKER FLAT
    04.WOLF+LAMB – IF YOU HAD (SHAUN REEVES EDIT) – WOLF+LAMB
    05.LOSOUL – GRIDLOCK – PLAYHOUSE
    06.ALEX CELLER – I TRAPPED IN DUB – TUNING SPORK
    07.ARGENIS BRITO – I MIND BODY SOUL – CADENZA
    08.MINILOGUE – ANIMALS (TOLGA FIDAN RMX) – COCOON
    09.TOLGA FIDAN – UNKNOWN – VAKANT
    10.DANIEL STEFANIK – TWO ZERO ZERO NINE – OH! YEAH
    11.INVISIBLE PLANETS – I DOPE SLINGIN VIBES (BROTHERS VIBE REMIX) – FRESH FISH
    12.X-DISTRICT – COLOR CORRECTION (LOSOUL REMIX) – PLAYHOUSE
    13BABY FORD – I NO DAY – PERLON

  • SESSION 235: ZAKKA 04.20.09

    Mixed by DJ Monchan

    01.Asa-Jailer
    02.Moloko-Day For Night
    03.Barracuda&Mesak-Adult Games
    04.House of House-The Rough Half (Don’t  Stop)
    05.Codebreaker-R.I.M.L(DDR Labs Extended Mix)
    06.Kanye-Love Lock Down(Kamal Remix)
    07.Joey Negro and the Sunbrst Band-Man of War
    08.Mr. White-You Don’t Answer (When I called)
    09.The Embassy-Lurking with a Tensnake
    10.Neyo-Closer(Kamal Remix)

  • SESSION 232: ZAKKA 04.13.09 HR.2

    Mixed by Eric Escobar

    01.Anoushka Shanker-Beloved
    02.Johnny Blas-Picadillo(Carl Craigs’ Mix)
    03.Roland Appel-Dark Soldier
    04.Marlon D-Fear The Lord
    05.Frederic Galliano & The African Divas-Woualai
    06.Ryo Murakami-Down The Sky
    07.Marlon D-Japanese Prayer
    08.Milke-Your Love
    09.Yoko Ono-Walking On Thin Ice(Danny Tanaglia)
    10.Bronski Beat-Small Town Boy

  • SESSION 229: HALCYON 03.20.09

    Mixed by: Casa Del Puente Discos feat. Pedro Moscuzza

  • SESSION 224: NISE MUSIC 03.31.09

    01. Ray LaMontagne – Be Here Now
    02. Peter, Paul and Mary – Bamboo
    03. Bob Dylan – Don’t Think Twice, It’s Alright
    04. Kings of Leon – Milk
    05. Paul Simon – Graceland
    06. America – Sister Golden Hair
    07. Ray LaMontagne – Three More Days
    08. The Doors – Riders on the Storm
    09. Ray LaMontagne – Empty

  • SESSION 206: ZAKKA 02.16.09

    Mixed by Eric Escobar

    01.Santana-Aqua Marine
    02.Everything But The Girl-Rollercoster
    03.Les Chocs Electriques -L’Homme Bongo
    04.Robert Randolph & The Family Band-I Need More Love(DJ Pierre’mix)
    05.Norman Jean Bell-I’m The Baddest Bitch(Moodymann mix)
    06.MAW Electronic-Body
    07.Kerry Chandler-Atomosphic Beats
    08.Spiller-Groovejet
    09.Johnick New Jersey-Play The World
    10.Urbansoul Feat. Roland Clark-Brown James

  • SESSION 177: A1 AFTRHRS 10.08.08

    Mixed by DJ Stewart

    01. Aural Exciter – Spooks in Space
    02. Love Supreme – Pork Chop Express
    03. Nick Cachona – Band Practice
    04. Chilly – For Your Love
    05. Pungtang – Sub Seducer
    06. Floppy Sounds Rmxs – Entertainment
    07. Kevin Yost – Bongo Madness 7
    08. Material – Bustin Out
    09. Cultural Vibe – Ma Foom Bey
    10. KC Flight – Lets Get Jazzy

  • SESSION 176: NISE MUSIC 10.07.08

    01. Sade – King of Sorrow (Guru Remxi)
    02. Fugees – Ready or Not
    03. The Cinematic Orchestra – All Things to All Men
    04. Pantha du Prince – Unknown
    05. Jose James – Desire and Love (Moodymann Remix)
    06. Sound Signature – Dance of the Drunken Drums
    07. XDB – Descap (Live)
    08. Pantha du Prince – Unknown
    09. Biosphere – Kobresia

  • SESSION 166: ZAKKA 09.15.08 HR.2

    Mixed by Marihito [Concent]

    01. Steve Reich – Music for 18 Musicians
    02. Mum – Awake on a Train
    03. Master Mosquito – No Vacancy
    04. Black Cherry by Organic Grooves – All Be(tween)
    05. Sabo and Zeb – Jump
    06. Beat Pharmacy – Scratching a Surface
    07. Telepathe – Sinister Militia (TMJ Mix)
    08. Acroyear – Instant Prehistorix
    09. King Tubby – Murder Dub
    10. Scientist – Dub 16

  • SESSION 163: NISE MUSIC 09.09.08

    01. Biosphere – Unknown
    02. Substance and Vainqueur – Reverberate
    03. Lulu Rouge – Melankoli
    04. Pantha Du Prince – Unknown
    05. E.R.P – Oretha
    06. Furry Phreaks – Lament For a Dean Computer P1
    07. Luciano – Octogonal
    08. Lulu Rouge – Bless You
    09. Lula – The DJ, The Music and Me (Creamer and K Mix)
    10. Willie Graff and T.Tauri – Motion Construct
    11. Stage One – Space Manoeuvres
    12. Sapphirecut – Free Your Mind

  • SESSION 154: A1 AFTRHRS 08.20.08 HR.2

    Mixed by Toshio Bing Kajiwara aka Beansan

    01. Flagyll – Buttsrock
    02. Der Plan – Renate
    03. Lichtblick – Orakel, Spektakel
    04. Trilogy – Not Love
    05. Kino – Room in My Heart
    06. The Mcronawts – Smurph Across the Surf
    07. Anatole Gerasimov and Helena Zvereva – Me and My Rhythm Box
    08. Francois De Roubaix – Luna Parking
    09. Kip Hanrahan – Unknown
    10. Handglide
    11. Codek – Closer
    12. John Kale – Uknown
    13. Okay Temiz – Savsat Bari
    14. Guem et Zaka Percussion – La Foret Vierge
    15. Hugo Fatturuso – Unknown
    16. Norman Riley – Underground Streets
    17. Unknown
    18. Sun Ra – Unknown
    19. Myriam Makeba – Measure the Valley
    20. Unknown
    21. Ruby Andrews – Casanova
    22. Alexander Spence – War in Peace

  • SESSION 153: NISE MUSIC 08.19.08

    01. Unknown
    02. Sex in Dallas – Threads
    03. Patrice Baumel – Mokum Rmx
    04. Alex Under – Multiplicanciones
    05. I:Cube – Can You Deal With That feat. Rza
    06. Secondo – It’s Okay, I’ve Overstood
    07. Sharon Phillips – Want 2 (Trentmoller Rmx)
    08. Jahcoozi – Black Barbie
    09. Omar S – Psychotic Photosynthesis
    10. Radio Slave – By Bleep (Roman Flugel Rmx)
    11. Cobblestone Jazz – DMT
    12. Unknown
    13. Frank Roger – The Hill
    14. Unknown
    15. Pepe Braddock – Burnin’

  • SOLE EAST SESSION 2: 07.26.08