• SESSION 263 : BLESS UP 06.04.09

    blessup_latest_long

    Mixed by Krinjah b2b LionDub & DJ Atealtha

    Krinja b2b LionDub Set :

    01. Danny Breaks – Sick Music Sampler Vol. 1 Logistics RMX (Hospital)
    02. Rebel MC – Ghetto Life (Congo Natty)
    03. Serial Killaz – Live From Studio 1 (Ganja)
    04. Rebel MC Ft. Topcat – His Imperial Majesty (Congo Natty)
    05. GoldStar Vs. Beres Hammond – Sound Dying (Secret Service)
    06. Dirty Harry – Wait For It (Ganja)

    DJ Atealtha Set:

    07. Skream – The Shine In (Deep Medi)
    08. Babylon System – Hyphy (Argon)
    09. Joker – 80’s (Kapsize0
    10. Caspa – Louder (Pitch Black)
    11. Caspa – My Pet Monster (Digital Sound Boy)
    12. Goth Trad -Far East Assassin Distance RMX (Skud)
    13. 12th Planet – Ptera Patrick (Smog)
    14. Loefah – System (Tectonic)
    15. Benny Page – Step out (Digital Sound Boy)
    16. 200F – Summer Rain (Kraken)
    17. Distance – Radical (Chestplate)
    18. Ital Tek – Massive Error (Planet Mu)
    19. Juju – Punks (Narco Hz)
    20. Rusko – Mr. Muscle (Sub Soldiers)
    21. Distance – V (Chest Plate)
    22. Gun Jack – Down The Ox (Consume)
    23. Komonazmuk – Night At Deluxe (Hench)
    24. Caspa – Marmite (Sub Soldiers)
    25. DZ & Rocksteady – Forward (Black Acre)
    26. Goth Trad – Law (Deep Medi)
    27. Joker – Do It (Kapsize)
    28. 200F & Kamata – You Don’t Know What Love Is (Kapsize)
    29. King Midas Sound – Cool Out (Hyperdub)
    30. Ghislain Poirier – Blazin – The Bug RMX (Ninja Tune)

  • SESSION 262 : BLESS UP 05.28.09

    blessup_latest_long

    Mixed by EdD, DJ Courage & LionDub

    EdD Set:

    01. State Of Mind – Dead Eye (Samurai Music)
    02. Breakage – Clarendon (Digital Sound Boy)
    03. Lynx & Kemo Ft. Ciah – Skylines (Digital Sound Boy)
    04. Subwave – Indigo (Shogun Audio)
    05. Lenzman Ft. Jo-S (Shogun LTD)
    06. Code 3 – Delta (Shogun Audio)
    07. System – Cage (Digital Soundboy)
    08. Quadrant – Whisper (Fokuz)
    09. Sabre – God Fearing (Metalheadz)
    10. Trei – Sound Down (Commercial Suicide)
    11. Muffler – Mermaids (Hospital)
    12. Klute – Trust Me (Commercial Suicide)
    13. Calibre – Don’t Mind (Signature)
    14. Naibu – Screens (Fokuz)
    15. Total Science – Deal It (Fuze)
    16. Alix Perez – Dub Rock (Horizons)
    17. Lethal – Substixentialism (Position Chrome)
    18. Moving Fusion – Thunderball (Ram Records)
    19. Quadrant – Built For War (Triple Vision)
    20. Loxy & Resound – Storyboard (Digital Soundboy)

    DJ Courage Set:

    21. King Tubby – King Of Dub (Tubby’s)
    22. Quest – Stand (Deep Medi)
    23. Coki – The End (DMZ)
    24. Crazy D – Flex Ting (Sin City)
    25. Fused Forced – What’s Going Down (Substance Abuse)
    26. Mungo’s Hi-Fi – Haffi Rock (Scrub A Dub)
    27. Fused Forces – Acid Swagger (Z Audio)
    28. Audiowright – Fuys (Shift)
    29. Sarantis – Nitroglycerine (White)
    30. Jakes – Rock Da Bells (Hench)
    31. Itchy Robot – Worries In Da Dance (2D)
    32. BarNine – Murda Sound (Mike Lennon RMX) (Z Audio)
    33. Lee Scratch Perry vs. Samia Farah vs. Kode 9 – Yellow Tongue (On U)
    34. Untold – Unknown (White)
    35. Skepta – Rewinder (Pirate Session Rec)
    36. Tech Itch – Unknown (White)
    37. Big-E-D – Backlash (FL Records)
    38. Chefal – Obama Bass (Deep Medi)

    LionDub Set:

    39. Ed Rush & Optical – The Punchbag (Virus)
    40. Ed Rush & Nico – Technology (No U-Turn)
    41. Ed Rush & Optical – Medecine RMX (Virus)
    42. Roni Size – Silent Partner (V Records)
    43. Adam F – Brand New Funk SUV RMX (V Records)
    44. Digital – Eaze Off (Chronic)
    45. Digital – Lockdown (Hardware)
    46. Dylan – Dominion (Hardware)
    47. Total Science – Freeze (CIA)
    48. JL – Hymn Dom & Roland RMX (Orgone)
    49. Dillinja – Violent Killa (Valve)
    50. Digital – Deadline VIP (Function)
    51. Twisted Anger – Exquisite (Penny Black)

  • SESSION 261: BLESS UP 05.21.09

    blessup_latest_long

    Mixed by DJ Antsy and DJ Courage

    DJ Antsy Set:

    01. Channel 2 & Noble – Burning Flame (Rocksteady)
    02. Calibre – Two Drop (CIA)
    03. Bungle – The Source (Critical)
    04. Autumn – Transmute (Fokuz)
    05. Martsman – Step Up (Offshore)
    06. Subz & J Cut – Creation (Soundtrax)
    07. Do The Math – Late Late Show (Emcee)
    08. Unknown Error – Midnite Special (Horizons)
    09. Alix Perez – Playing Tricks (Creative Source)
    10. Big Bud – Give A Little (Basswerk)
    11. Brookes Brothers – Tear You Down (Breakbeat Kaos)
    12. Zeb – Tantra Hell (Concent)
    13. Mathematics – How I Love You (Fokuz)
    14. Ed Solo – Always There (Against The Grain)
    15. Mindscape – Like A RAG (Fokuz)

    DJ Courage Set:

    16. Clue Kid Ft. Avora – Soulvibe (Soul Jazz)
    17. Quest – Eden (Deep Medi)
    18. Mungos Hi-Fi – Haffi Rock (Scrub A Dub)
    19. Aardvark – Bloodline (White)
    20. Unknown – Ninja We Ninja (White)
    21. Fused Forces – Whats Going Down (Z Audio)
    22. Fused Forces – Acid Swagger (Z Audio)
    23. Audiowright – Toys (Shift)
    24. Emalkay – Explicit (Dub Police)
    25. Coki – Sponge Bob (White)
    26. Jakes – Rock The Bells (Hench)
    27. Itchy Robot – Worried In The Dance (2D)
    28. Mother Of The East – Switchdubs (Essence Of Dub)
    29. G Corp – No Burial (Elephant House)
    30. 16Bit – Shallow (White)
    31. Boards Of Canada – Kid For Today (Warped)

  • SESSION 255: BLESS UP 05.14.09 : SUBSWARA VS. DUBWAR

    blessup_latest_long

    Mixed by Sharmaji and Dave Q [SubSwara Vs. Dub War]

  • SESSION 195: HALCYON 11.14.08

    Mixed by Dub Gabriel

    01. CDR
    02. Cult of the 13th Hour – Wickedness
    03. CDR
    04. Matt Shadetek – Bona Vida
    05. CDR
    06. Sileni – TDR (Vex’d RMX)
    07. Matty G – CDR
    08. Skream – Pass the Red Stripe
    09. CDR
    10. Nettle – Firecamp Stories

  • SESSION 155: HALCYON 08.22.08 HR1

    Mixed by Greg Cuoco

    01. Tortured Soul – Why (DJ Spinna Remix)
    02. DJ Angola – Pimp This Ass (Dub)
    03. Lovestation – Love Come Rescue Me (Victor Simonelli Dub Mix)
    04. JT Donaldson Trust Me – Broadway & Wilson Remix
    05. Franck Roger – Yeah Pretoria
    06. Paulo Olarte – You Got Me
    07. Blackcoffee – Even Though
    08. Convextion – Gray Skywarm Car
    09. 51 Days – Paper Moon

  • SESSION 111: HALCYON 06.06.08 HR.1

    Mixed by Modul8 [Sector Media]

    01. Babylon System & Noah D – Examination Of Time – Argon
    02. Kromestar – Get Up – Ringo
    03. Benga – 26 Basslines – Tempa
    04. TRG – Missed Calls – Subway
    05. DZ – Stompa – Black Acre
    06. Benga & Walsh
    07. Cluekid – Hovercraft – Ringo
    08. Dz – Bongo – Lo Dubs – 12″
    09. Hoodz & 6BLOCCC – Babylonia – Tribesteppaz
    10. Loefah – It’s Yours – Ringo Records
    11. Eskmo – Willow Grail – Studio Rockers
    12. Bar 9 – Murda Sound – Z Audio
    13. SNO – URB – Boka
    14. South3rn – Muslim Dub – Lo Dubs
    15. Goth Trad – Genesis – Soul Jazz
    16. Rogue State – Street Light – R8
    17. Komonazmuk – End Of The World – Tempa
    18. Nevamus – Grave Digger – Dubting
    19. Benga – E Trips – Tempa

  • SESSION 76: HALCYON 04.11.08 HR.1

    Mixed by Jonathan Butler

    01. Coki – Mood Dub
    02. Cay’s Crays
    03. DJ Distance – Fallen
    04. SP:MC – Joker
    05. Hijak – Dally
    06. Mala – Forgive
    07. Kode 9 – Magnetik City
    08. Appleblim and Peverelist – Circling
    09. Martyn – Broken
    10. Appleblim – Vansan
    11. Digital Mystikz – Stuck
    12. Kode 9, Beny Ill and The Cluprit – Fat Larry’s Skank
    13. Digital Mystikz – Anti War Dub

  • SESSION 71: HALCYON 04.04.08 HR.2

    Mixed by Secret Agent Gel

  • SESSION 67: HALCYON 03.21.08 HR.1

    Mixed by Mario Schwary

    01. skynet – time on earth – ARGON10
    02. aleph-1 – CAh09 – iDEALLP048
    03. aleph-1 – CAd04 – iDEALLP048
    04. Autechre – bncCa st l – warp lp33.3
    05. Amon Tobin – kitchen sink (Sixtoo Remix) – ninja tune
    06. sutekh – of sarcasm and exhaust – cytrax09
    07. Autechre – Theswe r e – warp lp33.3
    08. Bruno Pronsato – Why can’t we be like us – HELLO010
    09. Dominik Eulberg – Der Traum vom Fliegen – Cocoon015LP
    10. Schneider TM vs. KPT. michi.gan – the light 3000 – BACKLP12
    11. Jaydee – plastic dreams – RS92027

  • SESSION 63: HALCYON 03.14.08 HR 2

    Mixed by Dave Q (Dubwar)

    01. Darkstar – (Title Unknown) – Hyperdub10
    02. JV – Cold
    03. Untold – Kingdom
    04. Qwest – Stand
    05. Ramadanman – Blimey
    06. 2562 – Check 2
    07. Peveralist – (Title Unknown)
    08. Code 9 – (Title Unknown) Hyperdub07
    09. Silkie – Favala
    10. Benga – (Title Unknown)
    11. Cotti and Cluekid – The Legacy
    12. Matty – Dominator
    13. Loefah – Its Yours
    14. ? – Murderation Remix

  • SESSION 58: HALCYON 03.07.08 HR.2

    Mixed by DJ Clever

    01. Lupe Fiasco – Kick Push (Starkey Remix)
    02. Lkonika – Please
    03. Coki – Shattered
    04. Secret Agent Gel and Warrior Queen – Body
    05. The Others – Bed Bugz
    06. DZ – Just Rolling
    07. Loefah – Its Yours
    08. TRG and Dubu – Losing Marbles
    09. South3rn – La Rana
    10. Jazzsteppa – One
    11. Matty G – West Coast Rocks (Caspa Remix)
    12. Dub Child – Take Me (Boxcutter Remix)
    13. Scuba – A Mutual Antipathy

  • ds 24: Halcyon 12.28.07 Hr.1 DJ Clever

    Mixed By DJ Clever

    01. Scuba – Braille Diving on Hotshore
    02. Caspar – Louder on Pitch Black
    03. Tes La Rock – Hot Jam on Aphex
    04. Cyrus – Claret on 3.5 Records
    05. Marlow – Scum on Black Acre
    06. Martyn – Velvet on 3024
    07. Fracture – The Phonecall on Compound One
    08. Rusko – Original Cut on Dub Police
    09. Head hunter – Locus Lotus on Tempa
    10. Scuba – Space and Time Sampler on Hotflush
    11. Head hunter – Sushi Brain on Tempa
    12. Landslide Vs. Slaughtermob – Splurt (Skream Rmx) on Halo Beats
    13. Distance – Battle Sequence on Chestplate
    14. Appleblim – Fear on Skull Disco
    15. Random Trio Productions – Haunted (Omen Mix)
    16. Marlow – Tremor on Boka

  • ds 12: Halcyon 11.30.07 Hr2: Clever

    Mixed by DJ Clever

    01. Mark Ashken – Size 3 (Skream Rmx) on Leftroom
    02. Loefa – Disco Rekah on Deep Medi Musik
    03. 23hz & Numaestro – Galeon Dub on Immerse
    04. Wonder – What (Geeneus Rmx) on Dump Valve
    05. Scarecrow – Snakes and Ladders on Destructive
    06. Skream – Moving Snares on Disfigured Dubz
    07. Roommate – 50 Blocks Away on 10 Bag
    08. The bug feat Killa P and Flow Dan – Skeng on Hyperdub
    09. Loefah – Sukkah on Texture
    10. Reso – Holograms on Pitch Black
    11. Mala – Left Leg Out on DMZ
    12. Starkey – Bounce on Starksound
    13. Geiom – Auxology on Berkane Sol
    14. Nyabing1 – Shamanu on Hot Flush

  • ds 01: Halcyon 11.02.07 Hour 2 Guest Clever

    Hour 2: Mixed by Clever
    01. Parson – Big Killaz – Planet Mu
    02. Nyabingi – Bionicle – Hot Flush
    03. DZ – Strong On Ya – Scuba
    04. Scandalous Unlimited – The Solution – Kraken
    05. Emalkay – Monsters – Boka Juniors
    06. Marc Ashkeen – Roots Dyed Dark (Skream Rmx) – Leftroom
    07. Burial – Ghost Hardware – Hyperdub
    08. Boxcutter – Philly – Hot Flush
    09. Parson – Throw some D’s – Planet Mu
    10. Quark, Ruckspin, Planas – Miserere – Ranking
    11. Vaccine – Fever – Hot Flush
    12. Geiom – Zalim Maar Daaia – Berkane Sol
    13. Boxcutter – Endothermic – Hot Flush
    14. Sileni – Twitchy Droid Leg (Vex’d Rmx) – Offshore
    15. Intex Systems – Titan (Scuba Rmx) – Dubline
    16. Jazzsteppa – One – Hot Flush